Polaroid B&W Film i-Type

Price History
• Instant film
• Suitable for: Polaroid i-Type
• Number of exposures: 8
• Development time: approx. 10 min.
• Film type: black and white
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polaroid B&W Film i-Type
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polaroid B&W I-Type Film - 1 Pack (8 Instant Photos) 006001
Polaroid B&W I-Type Film - 1 Pack (8 Instant Photos), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
Polaroid 6001 B&W Film for I-Type (Packaging/Edition May Vary), 8 Films
Can be used with: i-Type cameras Polaroid Lab, not suitable for: vintage cameras Develop in the dark : All photos appear blank first. As they are most sensitive during this period, they should not be bent or shaked. Protect it from light while designing and point the image page down. Store in a cool, take a warm photo: The film performance depends on the temperature. Keep the film in the fridge but never freeze. It is best to bring it to room temperature before use, approx. 13-28°C (55-82°F) Photographing with light: the more light in your shot, the better your photo will be. Instant film loves light, especially natural light. Use the flash for all your indoor shots. Can be used with: i-Type cameras Polaroid Lab, not suitable for: vintage cameras Develop in the dark : All photos appear blank first. As they are most sensitive during this period, they should not be bent or shaked. Protect it from light while designing and point the image page down. Store in a cool, take a warm photo: The film performance depends on the temperature. Keep the film in the fridge but never freeze. It is best to bring it to room temperature before use, approx. 13-28°C (55-82°F)
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Polaroid 6001 B&W Film for I-Type (Packaging/Edition May Vary), 8 Films Black & 006001
Polaroid 6001 B&W Film for I-Type (Packaging/Edition May Vary), 8 Films Black &, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film
prodImage
£27.25
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Originals Instant Film Black & White Film for I-TYPE, White (4669),8x10"
Black & white film: Polaroid instant B&W film for I-type cameras with 8 classic iconic white framed photos in Black & white. Updated classic: the classic film is back with a new formula exclusively for I-type cameras. It uses polaroid's latest chemistry to provide richer colors, Tones, and contrast. I-type film is not compatible with vintage Polaroid cameras. Light it up: Polaroid instant film loves light. The more light in your shot, The better your photo will turn out. Always shoot in bright light or use the camera flash. Develop: all photos appear blank at first. Photos develop within 5 - 10 minutes. Shield photos from the light and place them face down as they develop. Create: every photo you create is rich textured and unique. Unpredictable, imperfect, and impossible to reproduce. Store chilled: temperature affects how the film works so keep it stored chilled in the fridge, do not freeze.
prodImage
£27.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Polaroid i-Type
Number of exposures: 8
Development time: approx. 10 min.
Film type: black and white

Price History

1M 3M
Polaroid B&W Film i-Type
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polaroid

Polaroid Color Film SX-70
£20.99
Polaroid Color Film SX-70Compare 2 Prices
Polaroid Color Film i-Type
£13.00
Polaroid Color Film i-TypeCompare 10 Prices
Polaroid Color Film i-Type 5x8
£72.90
Polaroid Color Film i-Type 5x8Compare 10 Prices
Polaroid Box Camera Bag
£24.95
Polaroid Box Camera BagCompare 13 Prices
Polaroid B&W Film 600
£12.99
Polaroid B&W Film 600Compare 2 Prices
Polaroid B&W Film SX-70
£32.99
Polaroid B&W Film SX-70Compare 1 Prices
Polaroid Go Pocket Photo Album
£19.99
Polaroid Go Pocket Photo AlbumCompare 1 Prices
Polaroid Waterproof Case
£27.66
Polaroid Waterproof CaseCompare 1 Prices
Polaroid Mint Flashbar
£75.00
Polaroid Mint FlashbarCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Walther Design Baby Album Little Baby Boy
£14.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony PCK-LM15
£14.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon DK-19
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Insta360 X4 Thermal Case
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Surfboard mount
£12.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action Mouth Mount
£15.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walther Design The Chic Thick (MX-101)
£15.05
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon L-4
£15.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rollei Action Camera Accessory Set Outdoor
£15.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polaroid B&W Film i-Type
gadget-mill
prodImage
£14.95
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£27.25
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£27.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel