Geemarc Dallas 10

Manufacturer: Geemarc
from £29.99to £37.702 offersManufacturer: Geemarc
• Senior-friendly phone with adjustable receive volume up to 15 dB
• Keyboard with large keys and high contrast
• 3 direct and 10 indirect phonebook entries
• Visual call indicator via LED
• Mute function for private conversations
• Compatible with hearing aids
• Mounting options: desktop or wall mount
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Geemarc Dallas 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Geemarc Dallas 10 - Amplified Corded Telephone with One-touch Memories and Tone and Volume Control for Elderly - Hearing Aid Compatible - Low Hearing Loss - UK Version B000BU2FIO
✔️ HEARING AID COMPATBLE - This easy-to-use telephone is designed for people with low hearing loss. If you are wearing hearing aids and wish to use them while on the phone, simply put your hearing aids on the “T” setting. ✔️ LOUDER RINGER - You will never miss a call thanks to this home phone's loud ringtone and bright visual indicator. ✔️ VOLUME BOOST CONTROL - This senior phone comes with an easy-to-use slider that allows you to increase the receiver volume up to 15 dB during calls. ✔️ EASY TO USE LARGE BUTTONS - The high-contrast and widely spaced keys of the Dallas 10 make it a suitable phone for visually impaired people who can dial numbers on its keypad with more ease. ✔️ NO MAINS POWER NEEDED - This simple and practical telephone does not need to be plugged into the mains, all you need to do to have it work is to connect it to your landline! ✔️ MEMORY BUTTONS - Call your loved ones at the press of a button thanks to the 3 direct and 10 indirect memory buttons. ✔️ MUTE FUNCTION - Activating this amplified phone’s mute function will allow you to speak privately to someone else in the room without being overheard. You will still be able to hear the person on the other hand of the line but he or she won't be able to hear you.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Geemarc Dallas 10 - Amplified Corded Telephone with One-touch Memories and Tone BDY-366986
Geemarc Dallas 10 - Amplified Corded Telephone with One-touch Memories and Tone, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Cordless Phones & Handsets
prodImage
£37.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Senior-friendly phone with adjustable receive volume up to 15 dB
Keyboard with large keys and high contrast
3 direct and 10 indirect phonebook entries
Visual call indicator via LED
Mute function for private conversations
Compatible with hearing aids
Mounting options: desktop or wall mount

Price History

1M
Geemarc Dallas 10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Geemarc

Geemarc AmpliDect 595 Photo
£96.02
Geemarc AmpliDect 595 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295 Photo
£79.99
Geemarc Amplidect 295 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 Photo
£230.99
Geemarc AmpliDect 595-2 PhotoCompare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295
£109.99
Geemarc Amplidect Combi-Photo 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Photodect 295
£44.99
Geemarc Photodect 295Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295
£141.03
Geemarc Amplidect Combi 295Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc CL595
£91.06
Geemarc CL595Compare 1 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower 50
£99.99
Geemarc Amplipower 50Compare 5 Prices
Geemarc Amplipower40
£74.99
Geemarc Amplipower40Compare 2 Prices
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2
£75.46
Geemarc Amplidect 295-2Compare 6 Prices
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
tokirosix
prodImage
£37.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel