Garmin Approach S62

Manufacturer: Garmin
Garmin Approach S62
from £324.99to £512.243 offersManufacturer: Garmin
• Men's Sports Watch
• Strap Material: Silicone
• Watch Clasp: Pin buckle
• Display Type: Color, Gorilla Glass 3, LCD
• Watch Material: Polymer
• Bezel: Yes
• Backlight: Yes
• 12-/24-Hour Format: 12-hour, 24-hour
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Garmin Approach S62
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Garmin 010-02200-00 Approach S62, Premium Golf GPS Watch, Built-in Virtual Caddie, Mapping and Full Color Screen, Black 359286
Large 1. 3” easy-to-read color touchscreen display (18% larger than Approach S60) with scratch-resistant ceramic bezel and interchangeable QuickFit bands Battery life: up to 20 hours in GPS mode, 14 days in smartwatch mode Virtual Caddie suggests club based on typical distance the golfer hits that club, factors in wind speed and direction, and indicates where the golfer should aim on the map Hazard View allows you to quickly scroll through each hazard on the map PlaysLike Distance feature accounts for uphill and downhill shots.PinPointer feature tells you the direction to the pin when you have a blind shot so you can know where the pin is —even if you can’t see it.Green View feature allows manual pin positioning; quickly reference distances to the front, middle and back of the green as well as hazards and doglegs.
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S62, Premium Golf GPS Watch, Built-in Virtual Caddie, Mapping and Full Color Screen, White D5-SPNQ-C3DB
Large 1. 3” easy-to-read color touchscreen display (18% larger than Approach S60) with scratch-resistant ceramic bezel and interchangeable QuickFit bands Battery life: up to 20 hours in GPS mode, 14 days in smartwatch mode Virtual Caddie suggests club based on typical distance the golfer hits that club, factors in wind speed and direction, and indicates where the golfer should aim on the map Hazard View allows you to quickly scroll through each hazard on the map PlaysLike Distance feature accounts for uphill and downhill shots.Green View feature allows manual pin positioning; quickly reference distances to the front, middle and back of the green as well as hazards and doglegs.Garmin Pay is a contactless payment solution (not all countries and payment networks are eligible) that lets you make convenient payments with your watch.
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S62 Sport GPS Golf Smartwatch (Black Bezel with Black Band) 010-02200-00
Take your golf game to the next level with the Approach S62 GPS Smartwatch from Garmin. The S62 gives you knowledge and insight into both your golf...
prodImage
£512.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H14.8 mm x W47 mm x L47 cm
Weight:61 g
Display
Display Type:Color, Gorilla Glass 3, LCD
External Features
Watch Clasp:Pin buckle
Bezel:Yes
Backlight:Yes
12-/24-Hour Format:12-hour, 24-hour
Calendar:Yes
Material
Strap Material:Silicone
Watch Material:Polymer
Other
Bluetooth:Yes
Watch Special Functions:Alarm, Calorie consumption display, Compass, Countdown Timer, Data storage, Distance, Distance, Heart Rate Monitor, Measuring, Phone Finder, Steps per minute, Stop function, Sunrise / Sunset Display, Vibration alert
Battery Operated :Yes
Waterproof up to:5 ATM

Price History

1M
Garmin Approach S62
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£378.99
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 3 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 5
£149.00
Garmin vívoactive 5Compare 49 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.00
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 32 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£282.69
Garmin Venu 3Compare 20 Prices
Garmin Venu 3S
£278.89
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 43 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£199.99
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 28 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 965
£467.77
Garmin Forerunner 965Compare 9 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165
£158.26
Garmin Forerunner 165Compare 21 Prices
Garmin vívomove Trend
£236.69
Garmin vívomove TrendCompare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Citizen BN0226-10P
£314.10
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seiko 5 Sports SSK025K1
£342.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Descent G1
£398.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen Promaster Aqualand (JP2007-17W)
£345.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polar Vantage V2
£303.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Garmin Approach S62 Bundle
£361.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ER
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Suunto 9 Peak Pro
£270.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio G-Shock G-Steel GST-B100D-1AER
£285.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1AER
£279.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Approach S62
American-Golf
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
John Alfred Books
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£512.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel