Gardena Irrigation controller Bluetooth (1889-20)

Price History
• Irrigation control
• Operating Pressure: 0.5 bar - 12 bar
• Irrigation Duration: 1 min - 480 min
• Irrigation Cycles per Day: 3
• Battery Operated : Yes
• Suitable for Tap Connection: 33.3 mm (G1)
• Display: No
• Bluetooth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Irrigation controller Bluetooth (1889-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GARDENA Irrigation Control Bluetooth Remote Control 3 Plans 01889-20
GARDENA Irrigation Control Bluetooth Remote Control 3 Plans, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Watering Timers & Controllers
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
GARDENA 01889-20 Irrigation Control Bluetooth Remote Control 3 Plans
GARDENA 01889-20 Irrigation Control Bluetooth Remote Control 3 Plans, Garden & Patio > Watering Equipment > Watering Timers & Controllers
prodImage
£110.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
Operating Pressure:0.5 bar - 12 bar
Irrigation Duration:1 min - 480 min
Irrigation Cycles per Day:3
Battery Operated :Yes
Suitable for Tap Connection:33.3 mm (G1)
Display:No
Other
Bluetooth

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Irrigation controller Bluetooth (1889-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

185 Reviews

Latest
Worked for only 2 weeks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2024
|
Timer worked great for 2 weeks but now it gets stuck at about the 80 minute mark.
Broke within 2 years
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/07/2024
|
Water leakage after 2nd winter season. Manufacturer told that it needs to be removed during winter and didn't accept the guarantee.
Didn't last one year. Unhelpful support
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/07/2024
|
Was good while it lasted, but within a year of use (I kept it inside over winter to avoid the frost causing issues as mentioned by other reviews) I noticed a leak. On closer inspection there's a hair line crack in the...View More plastic which is either due to material fault or poor design and probably the same root cause as of similarly reported problems in other reviews. I would've expected Gardena to replace the faulty part, but instead they shift the responsibility to the retailer (in my caseView Less
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
Good quality for a good price
Great 2 separate outlets so you can keep the water pressure up
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/07/2024
|
So with the 2 separate outlets, I can automate each one and have th full water pressure, it can also be attacked to a moister sensor so it can be smart and not water when not needed
With reviews from

Gardena Irrigation controller Bluetooth (1889-20) Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 185 reviews
5
88
4
13
3
27
2
11
1
46

Similar Priced Products

Hozelock 20 Pot Watering Kit (2803 1240)
£72.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Irrigation valve (1251-20)
£67.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Irrigation Controller Flex (1890-20)
£60.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pontec PondoRell 3000
£75.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Vacation irrigation (1265-20)
£88.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena Pipeline garden faucet (8252-20)
£60.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Irrigation controller Bluetooth (1889-20)
rapidonline
prodImage
£72.80
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£110.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel