Fujitsu fi-7600

Price History
• Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.0
• Scan Speed: 80 p/min b/w, 80 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Scan Button: E-mail, PDF, Scan
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujitsu fi-7600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh fi-7600 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A3 Black. White PA03740-B501
The fi-7600 achieves scanning speeds of 100 ppm/200 ipm (A4 landscape. color. 200/300 dpi). is capable of loading up to 300 sheets at a time and scanning up to as many as 44.000 sheets a day. With its high quality technologies and user-friendly design. the scanner is suitable for continuous high volume scanning. The scanner's ability to scan various documents such as thin paper. plastic cards. envelopes and long page documents boosts user productivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,333.19
Shipping: Free
Ricoh fi-7600 304.8 x 5588 mm 600 x 600 DPI 24 bit 8 bit 1 bit 100 ppm 374054
/ Ricoh FI-7600 A3 Production Low Vol Doc Scanner The fi-7600 and fi-7700 help you reliably produce digital information from paper documents content in back-office applications specific line-of-business processes and right across the organisation. These models combine heavy-duty durability and high volume mixed batch capture within a single device. Flexible – durable – high volume scanning With scanning speeds of 100 ppm/200 ipm (200/300 dpi) the fi-7600 and fi-7700 greatly improve process efficiency. Large volumes of information can be captured from various media including thin paper plastic cards envelopes and long page documents. Smooth paper flow The fi-7600 and fi-7700 automatically adjust to paper weights from 20-413 g/m?. The straight paper path reduces the load on a document and assures reliable scanning regardless of the condition and type of a document. By simply sliding a lever to non-separation mode you can easily scan thick and long documents folded in half multi-layered document sets and envelopes. Innovative paper feeding mechanisms Skew Reducer automatically handles sheets of paper in a stack individually so that if one sheet is fed-in skewed subsequent sheets are not forced into physical skew. This ensures that all information in the documents is captured correctly even in batches with mixed document formats. The Paper Protection function monitors document movement and automatically stops feeding when any irregularities are detected Form follows function Both scanner models feature a unique market proven design concept that adjusts to individual user preferences and requirements. The fi-7700’s ADF unit slides to either side or rotates by 180 degrees. The fi-7600 is equipped with an operation panel on both sides allowing for right and left handed use. The LCD on the operation panel reveals the scanner status at a glance and enables instant operation. Lower workload before and after scanning The Automatic Document Feeder’s (ADF) independent side guides move to exactly the position required for each batch. The adjustable stacker side guides support neat alignment of processed documents. The fi-7700 flatbed consecutively scans thick fragile or bound documents even with the document cover open. Features Duplex Scanning Yes Interface USB Colour White Duty cycle 30000 pages/day Auto document feeder capacity 300 Sheets Dimensions W x D x H 236 x 432 x 214 mm Weight 11 Kg Warranty 1 Year
prodImage
£3,845.14
Shipping: Free
Fujitsu fi-7600 Numériseur chargeur automatique de documents (adf) + chargeur manuel 600 x 600 DPI A3 Noir, Blanc
PA03740-B501
prodImage
£3,858.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh fi-7600 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A3 Black, White PA03740-B501
Ricoh fi-7600 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A3 Black, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£4,361.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh fi-7600 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A3 Black, White PA03740-B501
Ricoh fi-7600 ADF + Manual feed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A3 Black, White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£4,377.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £4377.99 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W236 mm x H214 mm x D432 mm
Weight:11 kg
Other
Scan Button:E-mail, PDF, Scan
Connections:USB 3.0
Paper Feed:100 sheets
Scan Area:432 mm x 305 mm
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:80 p/min b/w, 80 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fujitsu fi-7600
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujitsu

Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300
£237.11
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1300Compare 6 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400
£325.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX1400Compare 3 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8170
£578.70
Fujitsu fi-8170Compare 6 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600
£540.47
Fujitsu ScanSnap SV600Compare 4 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8150
£464.14
Fujitsu fi-8150Compare 4 Prices
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)
£350.84
Fujitsu fi-800R (PA03795-B001)Compare 5 Prices
Fujitsu fi-8290
£1,517.54
Fujitsu fi-8290Compare 3 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100
£187.46
Fujitsu ScanSnap iX100Compare 7 Prices
Fujitsu SP-1120N
£198.51
Fujitsu SP-1120NCompare 7 Prices
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100E
£1,438.00
Fujitsu ScanSnap N7100ECompare 2 Prices
Fujitsu fi-7600
prodImage
£3,333.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,845.14
Shipping: Free
KRBC SHOP
prodImage
£3,858.00
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£4,361.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel