Fellowes Powershred P-30C

Price History
• Shredder
• Cutting Performance per Operation: 6 sheet
• Shreds: Credit Cards, Staples
• Waste Bin Volume: 15 L
• Working Width: Up to 220 mm
• Dimensions: W32.9 Centimetre x D18.9 Centimetre x H36.9 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.7 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred P-30C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes P-30C 6 Sheet 15 Litre Cross Cut Shredder 3130692
The P-30C paper shredder can shred 6 sheets per pass into 4 x 34mm cross-cut particles, so you can be sure that your confidential documents have been shredded securely. This paper shredder will shred for up to 3 minutes before requiring 40 minutes to cool down. This cross-cut shredders powerful cutters will not only shred your documents into unreadable pieces, but can shred staples and credit cards too. For disposal of your cross-cut shredders paper waste, the P-30C paper shredder features a handy spacious 15 litre bin with a lift-off-head. Throat width 220mm. 15 litre waste basket. Accepts staples, credit cards, paperclips. Shreds 6 sheets of A4 into 4 x 34mm pieces. Shredding speed 3m per minute. Safety cut-out. DIN level 4. Size H37.2, W32.7, D18.5cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 43859741298.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£29.99
£34.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
FELLOWES Powershred P-30C Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10269654
- The cross cut design shreds A4 papers into into 4 x 34 mm pieces, so your personal info stays safe - You don't need to waste time removing staples - it can even handle credit cards - It can shred up to 6 sheets in one go, so you can dispose off old documents in no time - The 15-litre bin has a lift-off lid for easy emptying - It can shred continuously for 3 minutes before it needs to cool down
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£30.99
£36.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Fellowes Powershred P-30C Shredder (Cross Cut) 230v UK 6008201
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.64
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred P-30C Cross Cut Paper Shredder 0657680
Safely dispose of important papers with this Fellowes Powershred P-30C Cross Cut Paper Shredder. This powerful shredder can handle up to six sheets of A4 paper per pass, turning them into over 450 (4 x 34mm) cross-cut particles, ensuring a high level of security (P-4). It's designed to give you peace of mind that your sensitive work documents are being disposed of securely. In addition to paper, the robust cross-cut cutters can easily shred staples and credit cards, making it a versatile tool for all your shredding needs. It can operate continuously for up to three minutes before needing a 40-minute cooldown period, allowing for efficient shredding sessions. With a spacious 15L bin that can hold up to 60 shredded sheets, you won't have to worry about frequent emptying. The shredder is known for its durability, featuring solid steel cutters, a powerful motor, and high-quality components engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred P-30C Cross Cut P-4 Shredder - 6008201 399035
The Fellowes Powershred P-30C Cross-Cut Shredder is a personal shredder suitable for occasional home use. With up to 3 minutes of non-stop shredding the P-30C shreds 6 sheets per pass into 4x34mm cross-cut particles and is a security level (DIN) P-4. It has a 15l waste bin with a lift-off head and can also shred staples credit cards and paper clips. The P-30C comes with a 1 year machine warranty and a 3 year cutter warranty.
prodImage
£46.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W32.9 Centimetre x D18.9 Centimetre x H36.9 Centimetre
Weight:3.7 kg
Properties
Cutting Performance per Operation:6 sheet
Shreds:Credit Cards, Staples
Waste Bin Volume:15 L
Working Width:Up to 220 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred P-30C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 12 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£30.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£33.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel