Fellowes Powershred 485Ci

Price History
• Paper Shredder
• 100% Jam-Free System, SafeSense Technology
• Energy-Saving Function, High-Performance Motor
• Cuts up to 30 sheets at once into 4x30mm particles
• Dimensions: 63.6 x 95.3 x 50.9 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 485Ci
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes 485Ci paper shredder Cross shredding 40 cm Black 4699001
The Powershred 485Ci cross-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine. designed for commercial use in large offices. ideal for placing in copy areas and utility rooms to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 4 x 30 mm particles (P-4) as well as shredding staples. paperclips. credit cards and CD/DVD's too. with a flap for CD/DVD's. The continuous duty motor means that the machine can be used at any given time. regardless of how many people have used it beforehand. ideal for high volume shredding. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs. so along with the 32 sheet capacity and 405mm paper entry. you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. It's Sleep Mode feature will cause the machine to shut off after 2 minutes of inactivity. The large 132 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,220.70
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 485Ci paper shredder Cross shredding 40 cm Black 360103
The Powershred 485Ci cross-cut shredder is a premium 100% Jam Proof machine designed for commercial use in large offices ideal for placing in copy areas and utility rooms to ensure a shredding best practice can be rolled out throughout the business and all information can be disposed of safely. This shredding machine shreds paper into 4 x 30 mm particles (P-4) as well as shredding staples paperclips credit cards and CD/DVD's too with a flap for CD/DVD's. The continuous duty motor means that the machine can be used at any given time regardless of how many people have used it beforehand ideal for high volume shredding. The advanced 100% Jam Proof System eliminates paper jams and powers through tough jobs so along with the 32 sheet capacity and 405mm paper entry you can be sure that the shredding process will be productive and fast. It's Sleep Mode feature will cause the machine to shut off after 2 minutes of inactivity. The large 132 litre pull out bin means you will have to empty the paper waste less frequently saving valuable time. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£2,263.16
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 485CI Cross Cut Shredder
Fellowes 485CI Cross Cut Shredder, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£2,487.55
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Powershred 485Ci 28 Sheet Cross Cut Paper Shredder 100% Jam Proof with SafeSense Technology for Office Use - 142 Litre Bin - Security Level P4 B006O87KWI
Pack of 1 Fellowes Fellowes 485CI Cross Cut Shred 4699001 Shredder 4699001
prodImage
£2,640.42
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Powershred 485Ci Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10294967
- This Fellowes 485Ci cross-cuts paper into tiny pieces to keep your personal info safe - It shreds up to 32 sheets at once and runs continuous for bigger clear-outs - The jam-proof system makes sure paper moves smoothly without getting stuck - Its SilentShred tech keeps things quiet, so it will not disturb the room - SafeSense stops instantly if hands touch the opening for extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,899.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 485Ci paper shredder Cross shredding 40 cm Black 4699001
Fellowes 485Ci paper shredder Cross shredding 40 cm Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Shredders
prodImage
£3,088.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Paper Shredder
100% Jam-Free System, SafeSense Technology
Energy-Saving Function, High-Performance Motor
Cuts up to 30 sheets at once into 4x30mm particles
Dimensions: 63.6 x 95.3 x 50.9 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Powershred 485Ci
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices
prodImage
£2,220.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,263.16
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,487.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,640.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel