Fellowes AutoMax 550C

Price History
• Shredder
• Automatic feed for up to 550 sheets
• Shreds paper, staples, paper clips, credit cards, CDs/DVDs
• Fill level indicator for the 83-liter waste bin
• Dimensions: 43 x 95.8 x 68.7 cm (W x H x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes AutoMax 550C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Office Use - 550 Sheet Auto Feed, 14 Sheet Manual Feed Cross Cut Shredder - AutoMax 550C Hybrid Shredder with Sleep Mode Feature & 83L Bin - High Security P4 - Black JGBM-AUTOMAX550C
550 sheet automatic and 14 sheet manual shredding capacities (70gsm)Shreds documents into 4x38mm cross-cut particles (DIN Level P-4) - approximately 400 pieces per A4 sheet Shreds the 550 sheet capacity in approximately 13 minutes83 litre pull-out waste binAlso shreds CDs and credit cards (manual feed) and staples/paperclips Continuous duty cycle means the shredder is always ready for use Smart Lock system allows the user to lock the shredder with a 4-digit PIN.
prodImage
£916.54
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Office Use - 550 Sheet Auto Feed, 14 Sheet Manual Feed Cross Cut Shredder - AutoMax 550C Hybrid Shredder with Sleep Mode Feature & 83L Bin - High Security P4 - Black 4963101
prodImage
£921.31
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder 550 Sheet Auto Feed Cross Cut Shredder AutoMax 4963101
The Fellowes AutoMax 550C auto feed paper shredder brings you truly walk-away. automatic shredding for the office environment. Designed for everyday secure shredding in the office. the 550C can shred an A4 sheet into 4 x 38 mm cross-cut particles and shreds continuously. With the ability to shred 550 sheets (70gsm) at a time automatically (or 14 manual) the 550C is the most productive way to protect your privacy. The large 83-Litre pull out bin is ideal for frequent shredding and can hold up to 550 shredded sheets. This shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents. but can shred staples. paper clips. credit cards and CD/DVD's too! The 550C is built for quieter shredder performance with SilentShred technology. which minimises noise disruption in your workspace. It also offers frustration free shredding. thanks to its Auto Reverse feature that stops the shredder and reverses the paper to prevent jams from occurring. It's Sleep Mode feature will cause the machine to switch to standby mode after 2 minutes of inactivity. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters. a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,006.61
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Paper Shredder 550 Sheet Auto Feed Cross Cut Shredder AutoMax 550C Shredder with 83 Litre Bin High Security P4 310572
The Fellowes AutoMax 550C auto feed paper shredder brings you truly walk-away automatic shredding for the office environment. Designed for everyday secure shredding in the office the 550C can shred an A4 sheet into 4 x 38 mm cross-cut particles and shreds continuously. With the ability to shred 550 sheets (70gsm) at a time automatically (or 14 manual) the 550C is the most productive way to protect your privacy. The large 83-Litre pull out bin is ideal for frequent shredding and can hold up to 550 shredded sheets. This shredders powerful cross-cut cutters will not only shred your documents but can shred staples paper clips credit cards and CD/DVD's too! The 550C is built for quieter shredder performance with SilentShred technology which minimises noise disruption in your workspace. It also offers frustration free shredding thanks to its Auto Reverse feature that stops the shredder and reverses the paper to prevent jams from occurring. It's Sleep Mode feature will cause the machine to switch to standby mode after periods of inactivity as well saving energy when not in use. Fellowes shredders are built to last with solid steel cutters a powerful motor and parts that are engineered to outperform our competitors.
prodImage
£1,052.93
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES AutoMax 550C Cross Cut Paper Shredder 10294955
The Fellowes AutoMax 550C shreds A4 paper into tiny cross-cut pieces to get your paperwork safely sorted. The Smart Lock with a 4-digit PIN keeps your documents safe while shredding. It can automatically shred up to 550 sheets at once, making big clear-outs quick and easy. For smaller jobs, it handles 14 sheets manually, and Auto Reverse steps in if anything starts to snag. Good to know - The 83-litre bin has a pull-out lid for easy emptying - The continuous run time means no annoying stop-start breaks - Its SilentShred tech keeps things quiet, so it will not disturb the room - It handles staples, credit cards, and CDs, so you can just feed and go - Sleep mode switches it off after 2 minutes of inactivity to help save energy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fellowes Paper Shredder for Office Use - 550 Sheet Auto Feed, 14 Sheet Manual Feed Cross Cut Shredder - AutoMax 550C Hybrid Shredder with Sleep Mode Feature & 83L Bin - High Security P4 - Black 1CIY-S9YQ-J6BV
prodImage
£1,000.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Shredder
Automatic feed for up to 550 sheets
Shreds paper, staples, paper clips, credit cards, CDs/DVDs
Fill level indicator for the 83-liter waste bin
Dimensions: 43 x 95.8 x 68.7 cm (W x H x D)

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes AutoMax 550C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Reviews

Latest
Way overpriced and cheap plastic construction
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/03/2026
|
I’ve used this brand for 10 years. When my Fellowes shredder finally quit, I ordered this one. What a difference in construction! Flimsy plastic slide out tub fits poorly into the chassis and is hard to close completely. After...View More 3 or 4 sheds, it stops with a ‘basket full’ warning. Shreds are piled up in a heap directly under the cutters and don’t settle into or fill the rest of the tub without constant opening and resettling the contents.Unit is way overpriced for construction quality , poorView Less
Very good shredder
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
31/12/2025
|
I bought this for our home office. It’s faster and quieter that the previous one, so I’m happy.
Very good shredder
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
31/12/2025
|
Great shredder
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2025
|
Works perfectly
Fellows AutoMax 550C
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/12/2025
|
Awesome Machine It is amazing how quiet and quick it is.
With reviews from

Fellowes AutoMax 550C Review Summary

2.8out of 5
Based on 28 reviews
5
9
4
3
1
2
4
1
11

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices
Your IT Delivered
prodImage
£916.54
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£921.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,006.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,052.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel