Fellowes 8023901

Price History
• Foot rocker
• Material: Plastic
• Height Adjustable: Yes
• Dimensions: W38.8 Centimetre x H49 Centimetre x D7.6 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes 8023901
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Smart Suites Foot Support Ergonomic Fo 8023901
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Sitting in a chair without proper support can cause poor circulation. back and leg discomfort and overall fatigue which is why the Fellowes Smart Suites foot rest is a necessity for maintaining the correct posture as you sit in your office chair to naturally relieve pressure on your back. The Smart Suites foot rest from Fellowes offers you two height adjustments so you can easily make any changes to suit your own requirements and ensures you are sitting in a position that is more ergonomically correct and comfortable for you. to adjust it simply flipping the foot rocker over. Relieve tension in your feet with this Fellowes foot rest. which features a textured surface that massages the soles of your feet. allowing you to enjoy a more comfortable and healthier workspace. This foot stool is accredited by FIRA International. an independent Ergonomic Accreditor. Thanks to this foot rest you can relieve back pain by working in front of the computer for long periods of time. In addition. it allows you to improve your posture. by correcting the position of your body. and helps to release tension in the shoulders and lumbar. Just place the platform under the table of the office. studio or office.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Smart Suites Foot Rocker Black 8023901 BB56970
Fellowes Smart Suites Foot Rocker Black 8023901, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£31.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £31.76 / Unit
Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Smart Suites Foot Support Ergonomic Foot Rest - Foot Rest Stool for Office & Home - Black 629-9268
ALIGN YOUR SPINE - The Fellowes Smart Suites foot rest ergonomic adjustable tilt foot rest uses the pressure of your feet on the platform to provide the inclination necessary to properly align your spine, it can be tilted in both directions to provide the most comfortable angle, the tilt angle goes from 0° to 30° HEIGHT ADJUSTABLE- This Fellowes foot rest offers you two position height adjustment so you can easily make any changes to suit your own requirements and it ensures you are sitting in a position that is more ergonomically correct. You can adjust this by simply flipping the foot rocker over (Height adjustments: 6.5/9.5cm) TEXTURED SURFACE - Relieve tension in your feet with this Fellowes foot rest, which features a textured surface that massages the soles of your feet, allowing you to enjoy a more comfortable and healthier workspace LARGE PLATFORM - The Smart Suites foot rest features a large platform for your feet which allows for more comfortable rocking (Platform Size: 49 x 30cm) FIRA ACCREDITED - This foot rest stool has been tested by FIRA International Ltd to comply with the ergonomic requirements set out in European Health and Safety Legislation: EN ISO 9241-5
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Smart Suites Foot Rocker Black (8023901)
Fellowes Smart Suites Foot Rocker Black (8023901), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Other Office Furniture
prodImage
£32.67
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Foot Rest Under Desk - Smart Suites Foot Support Ergonomic Foot Rest - Foot Rest Stool for Office & Home - Black 425732
A few easy adjustments to your workstation can make a huge difference to your daily routine. Sitting in a chair without proper support can cause poor circulation back and leg discomfort and overall fatigue which is why the Fellowes Smart Suites foot rest is a necessity for maintaining the correct posture as you sit in your office chair to naturally relieve pressure on your back. The Smart Suites foot rest from Fellowes offers you two height adjustments so you can easily make any changes to suit your own requirements and ensures you are sitting in a position that is more ergonomically correct and comfortable for you to adjust it simply flipping the foot rocker over. Relieve tension in your feet with this Fellowes foot rest which features a textured surface that massages the soles of your feet allowing you to enjoy a more comfortable and healthier workspace. This foot stool is accredited by FIRA International an independent Ergonomic Accreditor. Thanks to this foot rest you can relieve back pain by working in front of the computer for long periods of time. In addition it allows you to improve your posture by correcting the position of your body and helps to release tension in the shoulders and lumbar. Just place the platform under the table of the office studio or office.
prodImage
£34.69
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Smart Suites Standard Foot Rocker 8023901
- Rocking motion improves circulation and reduces fatigue -Intuitive and simple height adjustment, 65mm or 95mm platformheights - simply flip the...
prodImage
£41.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W38.8 Centimetre x H49 Centimetre x D7.6 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Properties
Material:Plastic
Height Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes 8023901
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Saturn 3i A4
£132.89
Fellowes Saturn 3i A4Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 12 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes 8023901
prodImage
£24.92
Shipping: Free
staplesuk
prodImage
£31.76
Shipping: Free
Base price: £31.76 / Unit
Staples UK
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£32.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel