EZVIZ CB8 Lite Kit

Manufacturer: EZVIZ
EZVIZ CB8 Lite Kit
from £72.19to £141.007 offersManufacturer: EZVIZ
• Network Camera
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Encryption: WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Frame Rate : 15 fps
• Motion Detector: Yes
• Swiveling: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EZVIZ CB8 Lite Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Solar Panel, AOV Tech, No Monthly Fee, 512GB, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi 6, AI Human/Vehicle Detection, 360°Colour Night Vision, IP65, CB8 Lite Kit EZKCB8CKITUK
AOV (Always on Video) Mode, 24/7 Recording: EZVIZ CB8 Lite kit is equipped with innovative AOV technology to enable all-day recording. When in AOV mode, in addition to regular detection-triggered videos, CB8 Lite can capture images at preset time intervals and process them to create a smooth time-lapse video that shows changes over time, even when there is no activity. And the camera will switch to normal speed video when it detects activity. Note: AOV mode needs to be used with an SD card. If your recording is stored in the cloud, AOV is not supported. Extra Large Capacity Battery and 5W Solar Panel: The CB8 Lite has a built-in rechargeable battery that is capable of daily use for 3 months. If you install the solar panel and connect it to the CB8 lite kit solar camera, the system will stay up and running 24 hours a day using free green none-stop energy. With just two hours of direct sunlight per day, you can enjoy uninterrupted surveillance your property. Built to Withstand Rain, Dust & Heat: This Wifi Camera is designed with an IP65 rating, ensuring resistance to dust and water; It operates reliably in various harsh weather conditions, including rain, snow, dust, and bright sunshine, withstanding temperatures from -4 to 122℉. 4MP Resolution & 360° Visual Coverage: EZVIZ CB8 lite wifi camera kit records everything in ultra-clear 4MP resolution anywhere, anytime. And it can pan and tilt to cover a 360-degree field of view, the surveillance camera can easily cover wide areas and greatly reduce blind spots. Human/Vehicle Shape Detection & Active Sound & Light Defense: Built-in a human and vehicle shape detection algorithm, EZVIZ CB8 lite battery camera is smart to distinguish people and vehicles from other moving objects to reduce unwanted notifications. And when detecting intruders, the wifi camera will emit a loud sound and flash two spotlights to scare them away. Coulor Night Vision and Two-Way Audio: The EZVIZ CB8 lite outdoor battery camera has two built-in spotlights that produce vivid colour images even in pitch darkness, with a picture that is as clear as in daylight, even at a distance of 15 metres in detail. With the EZVIZ app, you can hear and see what's happening and chat with visitors. Smart Detection with Auto Tracking: The CB8 Lite Kit outdoor solar camera integrates AI person and vehicle detection algorithms to alert you to moving people rather than trivial objects, avoiding flying insects or weather interference and reducing the probability of false alarms. Even better, it auto track on the detected person and record the entire course of the activity without missing any important details. Customize Your Voice Alerts: EZVIZ CB8 lite solar powered outdoor camera allows you to record your own voice for a personalized welcome or deterrent message., Weight: 1.77031196386 Pounds, Manufacturer: EZVIZ
prodImage
£72.19
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Solar Panel, AOV Tech, No Monthly Fee, 512GB, 2.4GHz Wi-Fi 6, AI Human/Vehicle Detection, 360
AOV (Always on Video) Mode, 24/7 Recording: EZVIZ CB8 Lite kit is equipped with innovative AOV technology to enable all-day recording. When in AOV...
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel CS-CB8C/SP-4MP
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£105.65
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel CS-CB8C/SP-4MP
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£109.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Solar Panel, AOV... CS-CB8C/SP-4MP
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Solar Panel, AOV..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£135.24
£136.24
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel CS-CB8C/SP-4MP
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£140.99
Shipping: Free
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel CS-CB8C/SP-4MP
EZVIZ 2K+ Battery Security Camera Outdoor Wireless With Wi-fi + Solar Panel, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£141.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W102.5 mm x H147.7 mm x D157.5 mm
Weight:594 g
Other
Motion Detector:Yes
Swiveling:Yes
Tiltable:Yes
Night Vision:Yes
Colour Night Vision:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 65
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SD
Person Detection:Yes
Vehicle Detection:Yes
Connections:USB Micro
Power Supply:Battery, Solar cell
Video
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Frame Rate :15 fps
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi
Encryption:WEP, WPA, WPA2
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M
EZVIZ CB8 Lite Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EZVIZ

EZVIZ EB8 4G Kit
£284.99
EZVIZ EB8 4G KitCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ X5S-8
£110.53
EZVIZ X5S-8Compare 1 Prices
EZVIZ LC3
£69.99
EZVIZ LC3Compare 11 Prices
EZVIZ C8C Outdoor
£61.19
EZVIZ C8C OutdoorCompare 20 Prices
EZVIZ DP2C
£85.98
EZVIZ DP2CCompare 8 Prices
EZVIZ HB8
£180.33
EZVIZ HB8Compare 2 Prices
Ezviz EB3 2K
£118.20
Ezviz EB3 2KCompare 2 Prices
EZVIZ SD7
£121.51
EZVIZ SD7Compare 3 Prices
EZVIZ C6N
£30.41
EZVIZ C6NCompare 10 Prices
EZVIZ HP5
£283.88
EZVIZ HP5Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympia IC 400 YA
£72.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis SmartLife Outdoor Camera (WIFICO40CBK)
£73.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TC65
£64.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nedis SmartLife Indoor Camera (WIFICI30CGY)
£69.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reolink Argus B320
£87.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eufy eufyCam Solo E30
£74.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Dome Ultra
£69.25
Compare Prices
14 offers
Reolink RLC-510WA
£73.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C260
£68.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C460
£76.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
EZVIZ CB8 Lite Kit
Ezviz Direct
prodImage
£72.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
oneclick-mart
prodImage
£105.65
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£109.19
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel