Evans B15G2

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
from £24.95to £29.505 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• Tom Heads
• Material: 2-ply Mylar film
• Features: Focused, warm sound with clear attack and plenty of depth
• Technology: Level 360 for easy tuning and optimal sound
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B15G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans G2 Drum Heads - Coated B15G2
Evans G2 Drum Heads - Coated, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£24.95
£28.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Evans 15" G2 Coated Drum Head color
Evans 15" G2 Coated Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£27.50
£34.45
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans Drum Heads - G2 Coated Tom Drumhead, 15 Inch 054867-B15G2
COATED TOM HEAD: This tom head is coated to deliver additional warmth, focus, and depth TWO PLIES: Evans G2 heads are made with two plies of 7mil film HIGHLY VERSATILE: G2 heads are highly versatile, boasting a balanced attack, average sustain, slightly bright tone, and moderate durability LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£28.18
Shipping: Free
Evans Drum Heads - G2 Coated Tom Drumhead, 15 Inch 054867-B15G2
COATED TOM HEAD: This tom head is coated to deliver additional warmth, focus, and depth TWO PLIES: Evans G2 heads are made with two plies of 7mil film HIGHLY VERSATILE: G2 heads are highly versatile, boasting a balanced attack, average sustain, slightly bright tone, and moderate durability LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£28.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
EVANS G2 Coated Drum Head, 15 Inch B15G2
EVANS G2 Coated Drum Head, 15 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£29.50
£32.50
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
Tom Heads
Material: 2-ply Mylar film
Features: Focused, warm sound with clear attack and plenty of depth
Technology: Level 360 for easy tuning and optimal sound

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B15G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans BD20EMADCW
£56.00
Evans BD20EMADCWCompare 4 Prices
Evans TT08ECR
£24.20
Evans TT08ECRCompare 2 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Diplomat Coated 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Silentstroke 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans TT10CHR
£26.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evans Drumheads 16" Clear Drumhead
£24.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evans B16G1
£24.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Orange 14"
£26.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£24.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evans S14GEN20
£24.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Pinstripe Coated 10"
£26.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans TT10ECR
£25.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
rattleanddrum
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: £3.95
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£27.50
Shipping: £6.95
Hayes Music
prodImage
£28.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel