Evans B13DRY

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
Evans B13DRY
from £22.66to £24.953 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• Drumhead
• Suitable for: Snare
• Size: 13"
• Single-ply
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Evans B13DRY
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans Genera Dry Coated Snare Drum Head - 13 Snare Drum Head - Balanced Attack, Short Sustain, and Dark Tone - 13 Inch - Made in the USA
13" white snare drum head made using a single ply of 10mil film 2mil overtone control ring on the underside that "floats" with the head, eliminating excessive overtones and controlling sustain This single-ply reacts with the fat spread of a double-ply The Dry version features small vent holes around the edge that eliminate stray harmonics and tighten the sound All Evans drum heads are designed, engineered and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£22.66
Shipping: Free
Evans 13" Genera Dry Drum Head color
Evans 13" Genera Dry Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£23.65
£30.60
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans Genera Dry Snare Drum Heads B13DRY
Evans Genera Dry Snare Drum Heads, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£24.95
£28.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Snare
Size: 13"
Single-ply

Price History

1M
Evans B13DRY
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans TT08ECR
£24.20
Evans TT08ECRCompare 2 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices
Evans S08H30
£18.95
Evans S08H30Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans S14GEN30
£22.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Diplomat Coated 14"
£22.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remo Diplomat Coated 12"
£19.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor Vintage Clear 13"
£22.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 14"
£22.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 14"
£22.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 22" Bass Drum
£22.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 12"
£23.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 8"
£21.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Emperor White Suede 14"
£23.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel