Evans B08G2

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
from £17.95to £23.887 offersManufacturer: Evans Drumheads
• Snare Drumhead
• Material: Two-ply 7mil film
• Coated for added warmth, focus, and depth
• Highly versatile with balanced attack and moderate sustain
• Level 360 technology for easy tuning and optimal sound quality
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B08G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans G2 Drum Heads - Coated B08G2
Evans G2 Drum Heads - Coated, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£17.95
£21.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Evans 8" G2 Coated Drum Head color
Evans 8" G2 Coated Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£20.90
£27.85
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans Drum Heads - G2 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch 133161
COATED TOM HEAD: This tom head is coated to deliver additional warmth, focus, and depth TWO PLIES: Evans G2 heads are made with two plies of 7mil film HIGHLY VERSATILE: G2 heads are highly versatile, boasting a balanced attack, average sustain, slightly bright tone, and moderate durability LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Evans Drum Heads - G2 Coated Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch 133161
COATED TOM HEAD: This tom head is coated to deliver additional warmth, focus, and depth TWO PLIES: Evans G2 heads are made with two plies of 7mil film HIGHLY VERSATILE: G2 heads are highly versatile, boasting a balanced attack, average sustain, slightly bright tone, and moderate durability LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£23.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Evans 8" G2 Coated Drum Head B08G2
Evans 8" G2 Coated Drum Head B08G2, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£22.29
Shipping: Free
EVANS G2 Coated Drum Head, 8 Inch B08G2
EVANS G2 Coated Drum Head, 8 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£22.50
£25.50
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Evans - G2 Coated Drum Head, 8" B08G2
Evans - G2 Coated Drum Head, 8", Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Drums > Drum Kits
prodImage
£23.58
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Snare Drumhead
Material: Two-ply 7mil film
Coated for added warmth, focus, and depth
Highly versatile with balanced attack and moderate sustain
Level 360 technology for easy tuning and optimal sound quality

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B08G2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD24EMADCW
£65.50
Evans BD24EMADCWCompare 5 Prices
Evans BD24RGCW
£86.69
Evans BD24RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD24EMAD
£74.50
Evans BD24EMADCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD26RGCW
£78.42
Evans BD26RGCWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD20G2
£54.50
Evans BD20G2Compare 1 Prices
Evans BD22G2
£57.00
Evans BD22G2Compare 2 Prices
Evans B10G1RD
£18.95
Evans B10G1RDCompare 3 Prices
Evans B08EC2S
£24.20
Evans B08EC2SCompare 2 Prices
Evans S08H30
£18.95
Evans S08H30Compare 4 Prices
Evans BD22RBG
£74.50
Evans BD22RBGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans Drumheads 8'' G2 Clear
£17.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 8"
£17.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vic Firth SD2
£14.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans S10H30
£18.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remo Ambassador White Suede 10"
£18.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vic Firth SPE3
£16.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark R5AFG
£18.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador White Suede 12"
£18.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Silentstroke 12"
£20.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Diplomat Coated 8"
£17.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
rattleanddrum
prodImage
£17.95
Shipping: £3.95
grahamrusselldrums
prodImage
£20.90
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£23.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel