Esbit Stainless Steel Coffee Maker (201 024 00)

• Coffee maker
• Fuel: 2 x 5 g solid fuel tablets
• Volume: 0.25 L
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Dimensions: W108 mm x H110 mm
• Weight: 300 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Esbit Stainless Steel Coffee Maker (201 024 00)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Esbit Coffee Maker Stove for drinking cups of coffee from coffeemaker
Coffee maker stove is made of high quality stainless steel Designed for approx 200 ml that is one cup of fresh coffee Comes with an especially fine coffee filter and a receptacle with a safety valve Stand is for use with 2 by 4 g Esbit solid fuel tablets Includes handy fire extinguisher
prodImage
£51.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W108 mm x H110 mm
Weight:300 g
Energy
Fuel:2 x 5 g solid fuel tablets
Features
Volume:0.25 L
Material
Material:Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Esbit Stainless Steel Coffee Maker (201 024 00)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/10/2020
|
Amazing coffee maker
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
01/08/2020
|
I have had this coffee maker a few months now and have used it several times. For the money it's not a good buy, the build quality let's it down and although it should be simple to operate it is often quite finicky. I...View More would recommend any body that does buy one to source fuel tablets other than esbit as they are overpriced and it will require more than the instructions say.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
31/01/2020
|
Makes a great cup of coffee
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
10/11/2019
|
Love this little coffee maker. Great for the prepper or survivalist. Compact and easy to carry in a backpack. Brews quickly with little to no mess.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
30/03/2019
|
Your browser does not support HTML5 video.  This coffee maker is awesome it’s small and portable and great quality very easy to clean and people are always impressed with it I take it hunting every year since...View More I bought it couldn’t ask for a better productView Less
With reviews from

Esbit Stainless Steel Coffee Maker (201 024 00) Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 47 reviews
5
28
4
9
3
2
3
1
4

More from Esbit

Esbit Aluminum Cookware (CW2500NS)
£95.50
Esbit Aluminum Cookware (CW2500NS)Compare 1 Prices
Esbit Solid fuel cooking set
£26.61
Esbit Solid fuel cooking setCompare 1 Prices
Esbit Kettle 1.4 l (WK1400HA)
£22.13
Esbit Kettle 1.4 l (WK1400HA)Compare 1 Prices
Esbit Large portable stove
£15.72
Esbit Large portable stoveCompare 1 Prices
Esbit Spiritus cooking set (CS985ST)
£47.12
Esbit Spiritus cooking set (CS985ST)Compare 2 Prices
Esbit Titanium Cutlery Set (TC3-TI)
£21.48
Esbit Titanium Cutlery Set (TC3-TI)Compare 1 Prices
Esbit Spirit burner (AB300BR)
£13.16
Esbit Spirit burner (AB300BR)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Snow Peak Solo cooking set
£51.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
BioLite Portable Grill
£51.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Optimus Crux Lite Solo
£59.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petromax Teakettle tk1
£52.18
Compare Prices
4 offers
Campingaz Powerbox 28 l Classic
£52.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Outwell Cazal Grill 2
£58.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
GSI Outdoors Stainless Steel Percolator 6 Cup
£50.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Primus Essential Trail Cookware Set (P351150)
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Campingaz Camping cookware trekking kit
£38.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
GSI Outdoors Gourmet Kitchen Set 11
£53.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Esbit Stainless Steel Coffee Maker (201 024 00)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£51.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel