Epson WorkForce WF-2935DWF

Price History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 10 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce WF-2935DWF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Epson WF-2935 Inkjet Printer - ReadyPrint Flex Compatible 1170018
The Epson WF-2935 is a compact multifunction printer for home offices and small workspaces, handling printing, scanning, copying and faxing. It prints quickly with fast black and colour speeds, and the Automatic Document Feeder reduces time on multi-page tasks. Automatic two-sided printing reduces paper waste, and its large paper capacity means less refilling. It uses 4 individual Pineapple ink cartridges, replacing only the colour that runs out. Wireless options include Wi-Fi, Wi-Fi Direct, Apple AirPrint, and the Epson Smart Panel app for cable-free printing. The flatbed scanner handles A4 documents and photos, and the touchscreen makes navigation easy even if you're not tech-savvy. It prints at high resolution for sharp text and detailed colour, with borderless printing for edge-to-edge photos. Compact enough for a desk or shelf, the printer works with Windows and Mac and includes individual ink cartridges, power cable, setup guide, and warranty. The fax function has memory for incoming faxes, useful for fax-based orders. Photo editing software is included to tweak images before printing. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 33ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 18ppm (pages per minute). Up to 5760 x 1440dpi print resolution. Up to 5760 x 1440dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Prints on paper up to 300gsm. Automatic duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. 100 sheet paper capacity. Uses 4 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: Pineapple. Scanner and copier:Fits paper up to A4. Flat bed scanner. Fax:100 page memory. Connectivity:Suitable for office printing. Suitable for photo printing. USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Apple AirPrint - depending on device, please check your manufacturer's settings. Google Cloud Print. Email Print. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. Compatible app: Epson Smart Panel. General information:Minimum Mac operating system required: True. Minimum Windows operating system required: True. 3.7cm display with touchscreen. Photo editing software included. Weight 5.2kg. Includes Individual Ink Cartridges, Main unit, Power cable, Setup guide, Warranty document. Ink cartridge included. Size H21.8, W37.5, D30cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8715946702575.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
EPSON WorkForce WF-2935DWF MFP 34ppm
C11CK63404
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
Epson Workforce WF-2935DWF Inkjet A4 5760 x 1440 DPI 33 ppm Wi-Fi 1059058
5760 x 1440 DPI Printing colours: Black,Cyan,Magenta,Yellow A4 33 pages per minute Colour copying colour scan colour faxing Direct printing, USB connection wifi
prodImage
£130.10
£144.09
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W375 mm x H218 mm x D300 mm
Weight:5.2 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Speed Dial Memory:100 numbers
Functions
Paper Feed:120 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6, Envelope No. 10, US-Letter, 13 x 18 cm
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:51 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 10 ppm, Colour 5 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce WF-2935DWF
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 8 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Pixma TS5350a
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Pixma TS6550i
£77.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 8125e (405U8B)
£63.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£68.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-2910DWF
£60.53
Compare Prices
13 offers
HP DeskJet 2720e (26K67B)
£60.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Envy 6132e (714J2B)
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Pixma TS705a
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon Pixma TS3350
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Envy Inspire 7220e (242P6B)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-2935DWF
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £4.95
Martin Mart Ltd
prodImage
£110.99
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£130.10
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel