Epson WorkForce DS-970

Price History
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1
• Scan Speed: 85 p/min b/w, 85 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 48 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Colour Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-970
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Epson WorkForce DS-970 B11B251401BY
High-volume sheet-fed scannerCreate a better business environment with the support of a global leader in document scanning. When the goal is getting documents to the right place as fast as possible. trust in the WorkForce DS-970 - Epson's fastest scanner. High performance matched with an endurance with easy-to-use features that put you in control of your documents.Ultimate performanceEpsons' fastest A4 document scanner offers class-leading performance{s1. With a 100-page ADF. 85ppm/170ipm scanning speed and continuous scanning with its automatic feed mode. the WorkForce DS-970 gets through large jobs quickly and efficiently. Scroll through pre-defined jobs easily using the intuituve panel and get your documents to the right place in just a few presses of a button. TWAIN. WIA and ISIS drivers are available for enhanced compatibility with document management systems.Efficient document processingStay in control of the document process with a scanner capable of scanning a wide range of media from 27gsm to 413gsm and a long paper scanning mode up to 6096mm. Slow mode decreases document friction by reducing the speed of the rollers. making it easier to capture fragile or damaged documents. without increasing file sizes. The Active Separation Roller System prevent document double feeds. ensuring that every piece of paper gets scanned. and the Double Feed Detection Skip (DFDS) function means you can scan difficult media like envelopes or documents with post-it notes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£708.70
Shipping: Free
Epson WorkForce DS-970 176741
Ds-970 A4 Production High Volume Document Scanner Create A Better Business Environment With The Support Of A Global Leader In Document Scanning. When The Goal Is Getting Documents To The Right Place As Fast As Possible Trust In The Workforce Ds-970 - Epson'S Fastest Scanner. High Performance Matched With An Endurance With Easy-To-Use Features That Put You In Control Of Your Documents. Ultimate Performance Epsons' Fastest A4 Document Scanner Offers Class-Leading Performance1. With A 100-Page Adf 85Ppm/170Ipm Scanning Speed And Continuous Scanning With Its Automatic Feed Mode The Workforce Ds-970 Gets Through Large Jobs Quickly And Efficiently. Scroll Through Pre-Defined Jobs Easily Using The Intuituve Panel And Get Your Documents To The Right Place In Just A Few Presses Of A Button. Twain Wia And Isis Drivers Are Available For Enhanced Compatibility With Document Management Systems. Efficient Document Processing Stay In Control Of The Document Process With A Scanner Capable Of Scanning A Wide Range Of Media From 27Gsm To 413Gsm And A Long Paper Scanning Mode Up To 6096Mm. For Documents That Cannot Be Scanned Via The Adf &Ndash; Three Different Flatbed Solutions Are Available Up To A3 In Size. Slow Mode Decreases Document Friction By Reducing The Speed Of The Rollers Making It Easier To Capture Fragile Or Damaged Documents Without Increasing File Sizes. The Active Separation Roller System Prevent Document Double Feeds Ensuring That Every Piece Of Paper Gets Scanned And The Double Feed Detection Skip (Dfds) Function Means You Can Scan Difficult Media Like Envelopes Or Documents With Post-It Notes. • High-Speed Scanning: 100-Page Adf And 85Ppm (170Ipm) Scanning Speed • Low Intervention: Active Separation Roller System To Prevent Double Feeding • Built-In Protection: Ultrasonic And Paper Protection Sensors To Detect Processing Errors • Optional Flatbed Scanner: Choose From The Conversion Kit Or Link To Ds-5500 (A4) Or Ds-50000 (A3) • Optional Network Interface: Enable Device Sharing In A Department. Create Pre-Defined Job Profiles Features Scan Speed (Black Normal Quality A4) 85 Ppm Scan Speed (Colour Full Page Colour Normal Quality A4) 85 Ppm Duplex Scanning Yes Colour White Interface Usb Duty Cycle 9000 Pages Auto Document Feeder Capacity 100 Sheets Dimensions W X D X H 296 X 169 X 167 Mm Weight 3.6 Kg Warranty 1 Year
prodImage
£809.97
Shipping: Free
Epson Workforce DS-970 Scanner
This scanner has wide range of features Products Model Number B11B251401 A quality product from epson
prodImage
£1,425.09
£1,439.08
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W296 mm x H176 mm x D169 mm
Weight:3.6 kg
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1
Paper Feed:100 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:85 p/min b/w, 85 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:48 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Colour Display:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Epson WorkForce DS-970
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Perfection V39II
£89.99
Epson Perfection V39IICompare 9 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-770II
£394.97
Epson WorkForce DS-770IICompare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-550W
£347.82
Epson WorkForce ES-550WCompare 3 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-580W
£323.99
Epson WorkForce ES-580WCompare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WN
£271.97
Epson WorkForce DS-1760WNCompare 5 Prices
Epson Perfection V39
£125.64
Epson Perfection V39Compare 1 Prices
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£436.02
Epson FastFoto FF-680WCompare 9 Prices
Epson WorkForce ES-50
£99.99
Epson WorkForce ES-50Compare 7 Prices
Epson ES-C320W
£213.44
Epson ES-C320WCompare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce DS-70
£107.92
Epson WorkForce DS-70Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce DS-800WN
£696.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother ADS-4900W
£691.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-900WN
£750.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow N7000 snw1
£770.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kodak Alaris S2060w
£774.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 7000 s3 (L2757A)
£599.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujitsu fi-7300NX
£791.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kodak Alaris S2070
£564.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP ScanJet Enterprise Flow 5000 s5 (6FW09A)
£544.24
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kodak Alaris S2080w
£874.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson WorkForce DS-970
prodImage
£708.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£809.97
Shipping: Free
EFI Global Store UK
prodImage
£1,425.09
Shipping: £13.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel