Epson SureColor SC-T5100

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson SureColor SC-T5100
from £1,568.41to £1,640.652 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B1, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, DIN/ISO B5
• Special Printer Functions: Apple AirPrint
• Interfaces: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 3.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson SureColor SC-T5100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-T5100 - Wireless Printer (with Stand) C11CF12301A1
Large format printer - technicalWith the SC-T5100 it’s all about the detail. throughput speed and size of the output (up to 36”). Designed for those who need a professional-level. technical printer that boasts a low total cost of ownership. Whether you’re an architect. student. engineer. or work in an advertising agency. the need to print accurately. precisely. reliably and in great detail is essential. Stand included.Clean designWhite. compact and fits most environments.These inks don’t runIt uses UltraChrome XD2 pigment inks which means your prints are smudge and water resistant (whereas standard dye inks may run). Also. the SC-T5100 delivers deep blacks and crisp. dense lines — ideal for technical graphics.Supports wireless printingEnables users to print directly from smartphones or tablet devices.Seamless paper changesChange seamlessly between LFP roll and sheetfeed as this printer supports A4 up to A0 cutsheets as well as rolls.Peace of mindUnique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) helps prevent misprints.Accuracy and precisionPrint technical. architectural and engineering drawings in great detail. with ease.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,568.41
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T5100 large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200 DP C11CF12301A1
Epson SureColor SC-T5100 large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 1200 DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,640.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126.8 Centimetre x H91.3 Centimetre x D69.6 Centimetre
Weight:46 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Memory Size:1 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B1, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, DIN/ISO B5
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 3.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:49 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M
Epson SureColor SC-T5100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-T5100N
£1,437.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M
£1,404.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DesignJet T630 (5HB11D)
£1,558.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3405
£1,799.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-P5300
£1,820.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-340
£1,465.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5405
£1,899.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5100
prodImage
£1,568.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,640.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel