Epson SureColor SC-T3100M

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M
from £1,404.94to £1,495.003 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 2 ppm, Colour 2 pages/min
• Display: Yes
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, Roll paper (11.4 - 20.3 cm), Roll paper (25.4 - 61.0 cm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M-MFP (Optional stand) 240V C11CJ36301A1
Multi-function technical printerThe SC-T3100M is an easy to use. 3-in-1 solution (print. copy and scan) which offers convenience. straightforward maintenance. and easy media and ink replacement. The simple. unobtrusive design and small footprint enable the device to be placed seamlessly into most working environments and make it easy to transport.Multi-functionalThis 24-inch large format printer has been designed for accuracy and precision. Print and scan technical. architectural drawings. retail posters and general documents. in great detail. with ease. The SC-T3100M features an integrated 600dpi CIS scanner that accurately replicates documents (up to 2.7 metres) into different formats and sends them securely to various destinations. as well as scaling original copies .Secure scanningThe SC-T3100M supports file data encryption: users are able to scan to file. secure mail. or secure server.Cost effectiveEpson offers two ink cartridge sizes that are designed to match customers' needs: whether a low volume. occasional user or those with higher production demands. The SC-T3100M also uses pigment-based inks for colour stability. water resistance and archival quality.ReliableIncludes unique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT). which helps prevent misprints. and dust prevention technology. Whether you're a regular or occasional user. each print. scan or copy will be reassuringly accurate – time after time.SupportedThe SC-T3100M is supported by the Epson Cloud Solution PORT platform. This enables users to monitor equipment across several sites. or several printers from one site. from the production floor or remotely. and achieve greater control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,404.94
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M-MFP large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 12 C11CJ36301A1
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M-MFP large format printer Wi-Fi Inkjet Colour 2400 x 12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£1,469.95
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M-MFP Wireless MT-XXJ7-O5RJ
C11CJ36301A0-2
prodImage
£1,495.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W970 mm x H292 mm x D505 mm
Weight:33.4 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 2 ppm, Colour 2 pages/min
Display:Yes
Memory Size:1 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A0, DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, Roll paper (11.4 - 20.3 cm), Roll paper (25.4 - 61.0 cm)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Mbit), USB 3.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:49 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£189.00
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 8 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 18 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWFCompare 12 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M
prodImage
£1,404.94
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,469.95
Shipping: Free
plot-IT
prodImage
£1,495.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel