Epson SureColor SC-T3405

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson SureColor SC-T3405
from £1,799.95to £1,800.382 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Large Format Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Display: Yes
• Memory Size: 1 GB
• Media Formats: DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B1, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, DIN/ISO B5
• Special Printer Functions: Apple AirPrint
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T3405
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson SureColor SC-T3405 IM-VR29-JG5Y
Large format printer (IGF)
prodImage
£1,799.95
Shipping: Free
Epson SureColor SC-T3405 - wireless printer (with stand) C11CJ55301A1
Flexible large format technical printerIf you’re an engineer or architect. or work with topography plans. city management or territory scale studies. and need to print accurately. reliably and in fine detail then the SC-T3405 has been designed to meet your needs. This technical large format printer (LFP) can also produce high-quality posters. whether for schools. for retailers’ in-store signage or for high-visibility colourful posters advertising events.FlexibilityThe addition of 700ml ink cartridges means that the SC-T3405 is capable of handling a wider range of applications. including high-precision CAD and technical drawings. and GIS data. Combined with two further cartridge sizes (110ml and 350ml). this allows you to react to changing print demands quickly. and handle unforeseen requests in an instant. Also. the 4-colour pigment UltraChrome XD2 inks used are smudge and water-resistant.ProductivityThe new 700ml cartridges means you have the option to lower your TCO and reduce the amount of interventions during long print runs. meaning you pay less to print than you would with smaller cartridges. With the introduction of POP Draft Mode. you can now print banners and posters in as little as 24 seconds.Peace of mindEven occasional users can expect consistent print quality. Unique Nozzle Verification Technology (NVT) helps prevent misprints by constantly monitoring for any blockages.Easy to useThe SC-T3405 allows users to print wirelessly from PCs. tablets and smartphones. Users can also enlarge documents by connecting (via USB) to another printer or scanner. It also features a highly intuitive 4.3-inch touchscreen.Unobtrusive designDue to its discreet design this printer fits seamlessly into busy professional working environments (stand included).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,800.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W108 Centimetre x H106 Centimetre x D75 Centimetre
Weight:64 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:2,400 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Display:Yes
Memory Size:1 GB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A1, DIN/ISO A2, DIN/ISO A3+, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO B1, DIN/ISO B2, DIN/ISO B3, DIN/ISO B4, DIN/ISO B5
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100/1000 Mbit), USB 3.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:50 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson SureColor SC-T3405
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£269.99
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson SureColor SC-P5300
£1,820.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3100x
£1,993.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5405
£1,899.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DesignJet T850 (2Y9H0A)
£2,038.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP DesignJet T630 (5HB11D)
£1,558.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3100M
£1,404.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imagePROGRAF TM-340
£1,465.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T5100N
£1,437.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson SureColor SC-T3405
plot-IT
prodImage
£1,799.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,800.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel