Einhell Replacement blade GC-KS 2540 (3405930)
- Replacement blades for Einhell shredders
- Material: steel
- Compatible with model GC-KS 2540
- Dimensions: length 7 cm, width 3 cm, height 0.3 cm
- Weight: 60 g
Price History
1M 3M
Einhell Replacement blade GC-KS 2540 (3405930)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Einhell GC-KS 2540 (3430330)
£128.95

Makita UD2500
£308.99

Zipper ZI-HAEK4100
£899.99

Ryobi RSH2545B
£218.99

Ryobi RSH3045U
£355.73

Zipper ZI-HAEK4000
£479.00

Zipper ZI-HAEK11000
£1,739.99

Lumag Rambo-HC15
£1,595.00

Lumag Rambo-HC15H
£3,295.00

Lumag Rambo-HC10
£849.00
2 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Einhell Original Replacement Blade for Knife Shredder (Accessory & Spare for Einhell GC-KS 2540 & GC-KS 2540 CB Electric Blade Shredders, 2x Reversible Blades Made of Special Steel) B00HT94HDQ
Shredder accessories – This Original Einhell replacement blade is an accessory and spare part for the Einhell GC-KS 2540 and GC-KS 2540 CB electric blade shredders. Sharp – These reversible blades are made of special steel and sharpened on both sides for high-performance shredding and a particularly long service life. Useful spare part – Blunt or damaged shredder blades can be easily replaced with an Original Einhell spare blade. Blade exchange – The GC-KS 2540 and GC-KS 2540 CB electric blade shredders come with a key for tightening the screws when changing the blade. Contents – The set includes two replacement blades., Weight: 0.1543235834 pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell

£12.84
£17.33
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Einhell Replacement Blades for Shredder GH-KS 2440
These Einhell shredder blades will be the best replacement forthe old ones in your shredder. They are designed for the speedy andeffective shredding...

£16.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Replacement blades for Einhell shredders |
| Material: steel |
| Compatible with model GC-KS 2540 |
| Dimensions: length 7 cm, width 3 cm, height 0.3 cm |
| Weight: 60 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Einhell Replacement blade GC-KS 2540 (3405930)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
5 Reviews
Latest
Make sure the shredder is disconnected from the electricity when charging the blades.
|
18/10/2020
|
From Trustami
These blades also fit the Ozito shredder.
|
18/10/2020
|
From Trustami
Fit Sovereign shredder
|
08/06/2020
|
From Trustami
I bought these to replace the blades in my Sovereign shredder. They work a treat, thank you!
Perfect for BMC shredders
|
08/08/2018
|
From Trustami
Good replacement for the worn out blades on my BMS gaerden shredder.
Five Stars
|
29/10/2017
|
From Trustami
Really good sharper then the originals that were on the shredder when new
Einhell Replacement blade GC-KS 2540 (3405930) Review Summary
5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
Popular Products