Edelrid Shield II

Price History
• Climbing Helmet
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Head circumference: 48 - 56 cm, 52-62 cm
• Adjustable chin strap
• Number of headlamp clips: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edelrid Shield II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EDELRID Shield II Helmet granita Head circumference 48-56cm 2020 Ski & Snowboard helmet 13275_afn
Lightweight in-mould construction made of foamed EPS core and a robust polycarbonate shell. Fully adjustable chin strap with side buckles for even more comfort Four durable headlamp clips Revised wing fit system with knob at the back of the head for optimal adaptation to any head shape Ergonomic inner shape with removable, washable pads Tested impact protection on the sides as well as in the front and back of the head area according to EN 12492
prodImage
£59.22
Shipping: Free
EDELRID Shield II Helmet granita Head circumference 48-56cm 2020 Ski & Snowboard helmet 12943398
Lightweight in-mould construction made of foamed EPS core and a robust polycarbonate shell. Fully adjustable chin strap with side buckles for even more comfort Four durable headlamp clips Revised wing fit system with knob at the back of the head for optimal adaptation to any head shape Ergonomic inner shape with removable, washable pads Tested impact protection on the sides as well as in the front and back of the head area according to EN 12492
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
EDELRID - Shield II, color:night (017), Groesse Gr.2 ER72036
Features Specific activity: Climbing mountaineering, via ferrata, Sport climbing head circumference: 53-62cm Product DescriptionClimbing...
prodImage
£111.13
Shipping: Free
EDELRID - Shield II, color:night (017), Groesse Gr.1
Features Weight: 248 g Lightweight in-mould construction made from protected EPS core and a robust polycarbonate shell Wing fit system with...
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
Climbing helmet Edelrid Shield II MAG11311384
Lightweight and sturdy softshell helmet featuring an innovative locking system and excellent ventilation. An ideal helmet for long and demanding outings.FeaturesTested for side, front, and rear impacts according to EN 12492 standardsLightweight In-Mold construction with a PSE foam padding and a solid polycarbonate shellFully adjustable neck strap with side buckles for extra comfort4 sturdy clips to secure a headlampRedesigned Wing Fit system with a dial at the back of the head for optimal adjustment to all head shapesErgonomic inner shape with removable paddingCertification: EN 12492Certification: UIAA 106Material: EPS, Polycarbonate, Polyamide, POM, Polyester
prodImage
£116.17
£133.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Edelrid Shield II MAG11311385
Lightweight and sturdy softshell helmet featuring an innovative locking system and excellent ventilation. An ideal helmet for long and demanding outings.FeaturesTested for side, front, and rear impacts according to EN 12492 standardsLightweight In-Mold construction with a PSE foam padding and a solid polycarbonate shellFully adjustable neck strap with side buckles for extra comfort4 sturdy clips to secure a headlampRedesigned Wing Fit system with a dial at the back of the head for optimal adjustment to all head shapesErgonomic inner shape with removable paddingCertification: EN 12492Certification: UIAA 106Material: EPS, Polycarbonate, Polyamide, POM, Polyester
prodImage
£116.17
£133.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
Edelrid Shield Ii Helmet 48-56 cm 72036
Features Lightweight and robust softshell helmet with innovative closure system and excellent ventilation. The ideal helmet for long and demanding...
prodImage
£113.73
Shipping: Free
Edelrid Shield II Climbing Helmet, Colour: Petrol White, Size: 52-62 cm ER72036
prodImage
£113.73
Shipping: Free
Edelrid Shield Ii Helmet 48-56 cm 72036
Features Lightweight in-mould construction made of foamed EPS core and a robust polycarbonate shell. Fully adjustable chin strap with side buckles...
prodImage
£113.73
Shipping: Free
Climbing helmet Edelrid Shield II MAG11311380
Lightweight and sturdy softshell helmet featuring an innovative locking system and excellent ventilation. An ideal helmet for long and demanding outings.FeaturesTested for side, front, and rear impacts according to EN 12492 standardsLightweight In-Mold construction with a PSE foam padding and a solid polycarbonate shellFully adjustable neck strap with side buckles for extra comfort4 sturdy clips to secure a headlampRedesigned Wing Fit system with a dial at the back of the head for optimal adjustment to all head shapesErgonomic inner shape with removable paddingCertification: EN 12492Certification: UIAA 106Material: EPS, Polycarbonate, Polyamide, POM, Polyester
prodImage
£116.17
£133.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Edelrid Shield II MAG11311377
Lightweight and sturdy softshell helmet featuring an innovative locking system and excellent ventilation. An ideal helmet for long and demanding outings.FeaturesTested for side, front, and rear impacts according to EN 12492 standardsLightweight In-Mold construction with a PSE foam padding and a solid polycarbonate shellFully adjustable neck strap with side buckles for extra comfort4 sturdy clips to secure a headlampRedesigned Wing Fit system with a dial at the back of the head for optimal adjustment to all head shapesErgonomic inner shape with removable paddingCertification: EN 12492Certification: UIAA 106Material: EPS, Polycarbonate, Polyamide, POM, Polyester
prodImage
£116.17
£133.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Edelrid Shield II MAG11311381
Lightweight and sturdy softshell helmet featuring an innovative locking system and excellent ventilation. An ideal helmet for long and demanding outings.FeaturesTested for side, front, and rear impacts according to EN 12492 standardsLightweight In-Mold construction with a PSE foam padding and a solid polycarbonate shellFully adjustable neck strap with side buckles for extra comfort4 sturdy clips to secure a headlampRedesigned Wing Fit system with a dial at the back of the head for optimal adjustment to all head shapesErgonomic inner shape with removable paddingCertification: EN 12492Certification: UIAA 106Material: EPS, Polycarbonate, Polyamide, POM, Polyester
prodImage
£116.17
£133.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Edelrid Shield II MAG11311378
Lightweight and sturdy softshell helmet featuring an innovative locking system and excellent ventilation. An ideal helmet for long and demanding outings.FeaturesTested for side, front, and rear impacts according to EN 12492 standardsLightweight In-Mold construction with a PSE foam padding and a solid polycarbonate shellFully adjustable neck strap with side buckles for extra comfort4 sturdy clips to secure a headlampRedesigned Wing Fit system with a dial at the back of the head for optimal adjustment to all head shapesErgonomic inner shape with removable paddingCertification: EN 12492Certification: UIAA 106Material: EPS, Polycarbonate, Polyamide, POM, Polyester
prodImage
£116.17
£133.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing helmet Edelrid Shield II MAG11311386
Lightweight and sturdy softshell helmet featuring an innovative locking system and excellent ventilation. An ideal helmet for long and demanding outings.FeaturesTested for side, front, and rear impacts according to EN 12492 standardsLightweight In-Mold construction with a PSE foam padding and a solid polycarbonate shellFully adjustable neck strap with side buckles for extra comfort4 sturdy clips to secure a headlampRedesigned Wing Fit system with a dial at the back of the head for optimal adjustment to all head shapesErgonomic inner shape with removable paddingCertification: EN 12492Certification: UIAA 106Material: EPS, Polycarbonate, Polyamide, POM, Polyester
prodImage
£116.17
£133.16
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Other
Head circumference: 48 - 56 cm, 52-62 cm
Adjustable chin strap
Number of headlamp clips: 4
Properties
Material:Polycarbonate

Price History

1M
Edelrid Shield II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£62.15
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.93
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

E9 Sid
£58.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Bodyguard
£59.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Momentum Harness Women
£46.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Petzl Picchu
£58.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet Kids
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Mania Pants
£52.15
Compare Prices
20 offers
Black Diamond Capitan Helmet
£60.18
Compare Prices
10 offers
Black Diamond Notion Shorts Women
£60.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Edelrid Loopo II Lite
£48.17
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Ascension right
£60.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
CD-Alpinsports
prodImage
£59.22
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel