Edelrid Powerstatic II 50 m

• Static rope
• Diameter: 11 mm
• Core proportion: 61%, sheath proportion: 39%
• Maximum abrasion resistance, minimal shrinkage
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£231.20
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£231.20
Shipping: £16.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing rope Edelrid Powerstatic II MAG11312551
The ropes in the Powerstatic series are impressive due to their pleasantly soft grip and good knotting ability. They slide very easily through descenders, belay devices, and rescue gear, making them versatile ropes suitable for a wide range of uses.FeaturesVirtually unchangeable and very resistant on edges thanks to the braided coreSheath made of twisted thermoshrinkable fibers for optimal abrasion resistance and minimal shrinkageDiameter of the rope indicated by marker strands in the sheathPleasant to handle thanks to the Thermo Shield treatment
prodImage
£231.20
£248.19
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Powerstatic II MAG11312547
The ropes in the Powerstatic series are impressive due to their pleasantly soft grip and good knotting ability. They slide very easily through descenders, belay devices, and rescue gear, making them versatile ropes suitable for a wide range of uses.FeaturesVirtually unchangeable and very resistant on edges thanks to the braided coreSheath made of twisted thermoshrinkable fibers for optimal abrasion resistance and minimal shrinkageDiameter of the rope indicated by marker strands in the sheathPleasant to handle thanks to the Thermo Shield treatment
prodImage
£231.20
£248.19
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Static rope
Diameter: 11 mm
Core proportion: 61%, sheath proportion: 39%
Maximum abrasion resistance, minimal shrinkage

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£63.36
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£52.72
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£92.27
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Black Diamond Viper Adze
£220.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 50 m
£217.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 mm 60 m
£252.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Iguazu
£252.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Helios
£201.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 50 m
£224.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Joker FTS
£187.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Parrot 9.8 70 m
£185.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 mm 70 m
£286.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£231.20
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£231.20
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel