Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 35 m

Price History
• Climbing Rope
• Dynamic rope elongation: 32%
• Static rope elongation: 5.2%
• Polyester sheath
• Diameter: 9.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 35 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EDELRID Boa Gym 9.8 Climbing Rope, red-green, 35m 12943287
Special indoor rope with extremely abrasion-resistant polyester sheath. The ideal rope for intensive training in the hall. Double-weave construction for a particularly compact and smooth sheath structure Can be used directly without cranking thanks to 3D lapcoiling Pleasant handling thanks to Thermo Shield treatment/extremely abrasion-resistant coat made of polyester Diameter 9.8 mm / Dynamic elongation [%]: 32 / Impact Kn [Kn]: 8.8 / Jacket content [%]: 41.00 / Metre weight [g/m]: 68.00 / Static elongation [%]: 5.5 / Number of drops: 7 / Country of origin: Germany
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Climbing rope Edelrid Boa MAG11312338
Specifically designed for intensive use in climbing gyms for lead climbing. Extremely abrasion-resistant due to the use of polyester in the sheath.FeaturesPleasant to handle thanks to Thermo Shield treatmentDouble braiding forming a sheath with a particularly compact and smooth structureImmediately usable without twisting thanks to the hankingExtremely abrasion-resistant polyester sheathNote for climbing gym operators: not suitable for permanent use in fixed top rope applications
prodImage
£173.23
£190.22
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Boa MAG11312351
Specifically designed for intensive use in climbing gyms for lead climbing. Extremely abrasion-resistant due to the use of polyester in the sheath.FeaturesPleasant to handle thanks to Thermo Shield treatmentDouble braiding forming a sheath with a particularly compact and smooth structureImmediately usable without twisting thanks to the hankingExtremely abrasion-resistant polyester sheathNote for climbing gym operators: not suitable for permanent use in fixed top rope applications
prodImage
£173.23
£190.22
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:9.8 mm
Miscellaneous
Dynamic rope elongation: 32%
Static rope elongation: 5.2%
Polyester sheath

Price History

1M
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 35 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£62.27
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£25.22
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£48.32
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Sendero
£73.34
Edelrid SenderoCompare 6 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.83
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Aquila
£106.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Petzl Neox
£106.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Ice Cuesta ADJ
£113.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Grivel G10 New Classic
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Pro Traxion
£104.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Cronos Pants
£84.29
Compare Prices
13 offers
Mammut 9.5 Crag Classic Rope 60 m
£102.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Compare Prices
12 offers
La Sportiva Miura Woman
£116.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ortovox Vajolet Pants Men
£110.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£173.23
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£173.23
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel