Dyson Pet grooming kit (972205-01)

Price History
• 3-piece accessory set for pet grooming and deep cleaning
• Includes pet grooming tool, adapter, and extension hose
• Suitable for Dyson handheld vacuum cleaners
• Compatible with various Dyson models
• Ideal for removing pet hair and dirt
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Pet grooming kit (972205-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Genuine Dyson Pet Grooming Kit Dog Set Tool Part V7 V8 V10 V11 V12 V15 Gen 5 972205-01
Genuine Dyson Pet Grooming Kit Dog Set Tool Part V7 V8 V10 V11 V12 V15 Gen 5, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Ironing & Vacuuming > Vacuum Cleaner Parts
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson Pet Grooming Kit PETGROOMINGKIT
. The Dyson Pet Grooming Kit is a specially designed accessory that fits several models of Dyson cordless vacuums. Its main purpose is to provide a more comfortable grooming experience for pets while effectively removing loose hairs. The kit features self-cleaning retractable bristles making it easy to maintain and ensuring efficient hair removal. Pet grooming kitCaptures loose hair as you brush your pet. Flexible bristles self-clean in an instant. For medium and long haired pets. Engineered to fit Dyson Gen5detect V15 Detect V12 Detect Slim Outsize V11 Cyclone V10 V8 and V7 cordless vacuums. Sound engineeringDysons Pet groom tool is acoustically engineered to keep things more peaceful for your pet. For medium and long haired petsYou can use the Pet groom tool on any pets you already groom using a standard slicker brush. Self-cleaningRelease your thumb to retract the bristles. The vacuum sucks tangled hair straight into the bin. Angled bristles364 slicker bristles angled at 35 degrees flex to an upright position as you brush penetrating deep to grab loose hairs..
prodImage
£53.97
£60.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DYSON Pet Grooming Kit 10250425
Good to know- Stop pet hair from falling all around your home with this handy Pet Grooming Kit- It includes a pet grooming tool, adapter tool and an extension hose- You can use it with a range of Dyson vacuums, including V12, V15, Outsize and Gen5
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson PETGROOMINGKIT Pet Grooming Kit
1-3 Days
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Dyson Pet Grooming Kit 3122064
Dyson Pet Grooming Kit. Captures loose hair as you brush your pet. Flexible bristles self-clean in an instant. For medium and long-haired pets. The Dyson pet grooming kit includes three different accessories: the pet groom tool, extension hose and quick-release adaptor. Groom. Suck. Gone. The pet groom tool sucks loose hair directly into the bin - so they don't drop around your home. Sound engineering. Dyson's pet groom tool is acoustically engineered to keep things more peaceful for your pet. Suitable for use with Dyson Gen5detect, Dyson Outsize, Dyson V15 Detect, Dyson V12 Detect Slim, Dyson V11, Dyson Cyclone V10, Dyson V8 and Dyson V7 cordless vacuums. Kit includes: pet groom tool, extension hose and quick-release adaptor. EAN: 5025155074398.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£55.00
£59.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Dyson Pet Grooming Kit PETGROOMINGKIT
prodImage
£74.97
£96.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
3-piece accessory set for pet grooming and deep cleaning
Includes pet grooming tool, adapter, and extension hose
Suitable for Dyson handheld vacuum cleaners
Compatible with various Dyson models
Ideal for removing pet hair and dirt

Price History

1M 3M
Dyson Pet grooming kit (972205-01)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dyson

Dyson Gen5detect Absolute
£1,235.19
Dyson Gen5detect AbsoluteCompare 1 Prices
Dyson V8 Cyclone
£249.99
Dyson V8 CycloneCompare 14 Prices
Dyson Cyclone V10 Submarine
£319.96
Dyson Cyclone V10 SubmarineCompare 11 Prices
Dyson Spot+Scrub Ai
£1,049.00
Dyson Spot+Scrub AiCompare 5 Prices
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)
£323.00
Dyson V8 Absolute (476547-01)Compare 2 Prices
Dyson V11 Advanced
£319.99
Dyson V11 AdvancedCompare 2 Prices
Dyson V15s Detect Submarine
£599.00
Dyson V15s Detect SubmarineCompare 7 Prices
Dyson V16 Piston Animal Submarine
£748.00
Dyson V16 Piston Animal SubmarineCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kärcher Turbo nozzle (2.863-090.0)
£44.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dyson Hair nozzle (972213-01)
£49.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool Selfclean SC FIS-CT 36/5
£45.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson Fluffy Floor Nozzle (973208-01)
£49.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kärcher Turbo nozzle (2.903-001.0)
£39.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nilfisk Fleece filter bag (107419591)
£38.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dyson Pet grooming kit (972205-01)
eutrans2019
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel