Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia

Price History
• Lace-up shoe
• Upper Material: Nappa leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Leather
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Leather Oxford Green Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Green - DM31696357-4 - Size: 4
Neutral summer tones — worn in from the first step, so you can make the most of the longer days. We've built our Original 1461 3-eye shoe using soft, pebbled Virginia leather. The shoe is made as it has been since the 60s: welted on a translucent grooved DMS outsole and secured with our signature yellow welt stitching. Each shoe is detailed with a bitter choc welt and antique gold eyelets. Second off the DM's production line, the 1461 is a 3-eye shoe championed for its versatility Virginia is a soft, fine-grain leather that's treated to make it smooth and supple A pillar of DM's construction. Our Original and most recognizable sole. A height of 1 1/8 inch — marked by traditional DMS tread pattern that's unique to Dr. Martens. One of our most flexible soles, well known for its comfort and stability Construction - Made with our Goodyear-welted lines are heat-sealed at 700˚C and reinforced with our signature welt stitch Footbed - Wider and a more rounded toe shape MATERIAL A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colours.
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Leather Oxford Light Brown Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Light Brown - DM24256292-5 - Size: 5
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 6 UK B07D86K99Q
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£123.59
£138.64
Shipping: £15.05
with shipping: £15.05
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 5 UK 062926.91.RL.O6A43.US.DR.MA.B07D8B4LB1
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£124.00
£144.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 9 UK B07D8G96CN
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe black 463344EU41
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe available in sizes EU36, EU37, EU38, EU39, EU40, EU41, EU42.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe black 463344EU36
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe available in sizes EU36, EU37, EU38, EU39, EU40, EU41, EU42.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 6.5 UK 13854733
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 4 UK 13854730
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 6 UK 13854732
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 5 UK
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£143.21
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens Men's 1461 Oxford, Black (Black Virginia 001), 7 UK
Maintains classic Docs DNA features like grooved edges and visible stitching In Virginia, a soft, supple leather that softens easily with use and ages beautifully. Featuring the iconic and durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole with excellent abrasion and slip resistance
prodImage
£146.21
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 W Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM24256001-4 - Size: 4
This is our original 3-eye shoe. The second style we made, the durable 1461 was engineered for industry — and made iconic by generations of non-conformists. Today, the 1461 is worn as a statement of self-expression by trendsetters from all walks of life — and now, it comes in a new shade of the soft, supple Virginia leather. Retains classic Docs DNA, like grooved sides and visible stitching Constructed on the iconic, durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, with good slip-resistance and abrasion This is a Goodyear-welted product Made with Virginia, a soft, supple leather that breaks in easily and ages beautifully Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colors. Care Instructions: Wipe away dirt using a damp cloth. Apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam to the outside of your footwear to keep the leather supple, strong and smooth. Once dry, buff vigorously to desired shine using a clean Dr. Martens Shoe Brush. Repeat regularly to prolong the life of your footwear. Construction: Goodyear Welted
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 W Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM24256001-6.5 - Size: 6.5
This is our original 3-eye shoe. The second style we made, the durable 1461 was engineered for industry — and made iconic by generations of non-conformists. Today, the 1461 is worn as a statement of self-expression by trendsetters from all walks of life — and now, it comes in a new shade of the soft, supple Virginia leather. Retains classic Docs DNA, like grooved sides and visible stitching Constructed on the iconic, durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, with good slip-resistance and abrasion This is a Goodyear-welted product Made with Virginia, a soft, supple leather that breaks in easily and ages beautifully Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colors. Care Instructions: Wipe away dirt using a damp cloth. Apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam to the outside of your footwear to keep the leather supple, strong and smooth. Once dry, buff vigorously to desired shine using a clean Dr. Martens Shoe Brush. Repeat regularly to prolong the life of your footwear. Construction: Goodyear Welted
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 W Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM24256001-6 - Size: 6
This is our original 3-eye shoe. The second style we made, the durable 1461 was engineered for industry — and made iconic by generations of non-conformists. Today, the 1461 is worn as a statement of self-expression by trendsetters from all walks of life — and now, it comes in a new shade of the soft, supple Virginia leather. Retains classic Docs DNA, like grooved sides and visible stitching Constructed on the iconic, durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, with good slip-resistance and abrasion This is a Goodyear-welted product Made with Virginia, a soft, supple leather that breaks in easily and ages beautifully Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colors. Care Instructions: Wipe away dirt using a damp cloth. Apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam to the outside of your footwear to keep the leather supple, strong and smooth. Once dry, buff vigorously to desired shine using a clean Dr. Martens Shoe Brush. Repeat regularly to prolong the life of your footwear. Construction: Goodyear Welted
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 W Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM24256001-3 - Size: 3
This is our original 3-eye shoe. The second style we made, the durable 1461 was engineered for industry — and made iconic by generations of non-conformists. Today, the 1461 is worn as a statement of self-expression by trendsetters from all walks of life — and now, it comes in a new shade of the soft, supple Virginia leather. Retains classic Docs DNA, like grooved sides and visible stitching Constructed on the iconic, durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, with good slip-resistance and abrasion This is a Goodyear-welted product Made with Virginia, a soft, supple leather that breaks in easily and ages beautifully Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colors. Care Instructions: Wipe away dirt using a damp cloth. Apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam to the outside of your footwear to keep the leather supple, strong and smooth. Once dry, buff vigorously to desired shine using a clean Dr. Martens Shoe Brush. Repeat regularly to prolong the life of your footwear. Construction: Goodyear Welted
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 W Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM24256001-5 - Size: 5
This is our original 3-eye shoe. The second style we made, the durable 1461 was engineered for industry — and made iconic by generations of non-conformists. Today, the 1461 is worn as a statement of self-expression by trendsetters from all walks of life — and now, it comes in a new shade of the soft, supple Virginia leather. Retains classic Docs DNA, like grooved sides and visible stitching Constructed on the iconic, durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, with good slip-resistance and abrasion This is a Goodyear-welted product Made with Virginia, a soft, supple leather that breaks in easily and ages beautifully Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colors. Care Instructions: Wipe away dirt using a damp cloth. Apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam to the outside of your footwear to keep the leather supple, strong and smooth. Once dry, buff vigorously to desired shine using a clean Dr. Martens Shoe Brush. Repeat regularly to prolong the life of your footwear. Construction: Goodyear Welted
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 W Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM24256001-7 - Size: 7
This is our original 3-eye shoe. The second style we made, the durable 1461 was engineered for industry — and made iconic by generations of non-conformists. Today, the 1461 is worn as a statement of self-expression by trendsetters from all walks of life — and now, it comes in a new shade of the soft, supple Virginia leather. Retains classic Docs DNA, like grooved sides and visible stitching Constructed on the iconic, durable Dr. Martens air-cushioned sole, with good slip-resistance and abrasion This is a Goodyear-welted product Made with Virginia, a soft, supple leather that breaks in easily and ages beautifully Material: A soft, fine-grain leather that is treated to feel smooth and supple, our Virginia Leather is typically dyed, and is offered in a variety of bright colors. Care Instructions: Wipe away dirt using a damp cloth. Apply Dr. Martens Wonder Balsam to the outside of your footwear to keep the leather supple, strong and smooth. Once dry, buff vigorously to desired shine using a clean Dr. Martens Shoe Brush. Repeat regularly to prolong the life of your footwear. Construction: Goodyear Welted
prodImage
£151.05
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe black 463344EU39
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe available in sizes EU36, EU37, EU38, EU39, EU40, EU41, EU42.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe black 463344EU40
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe available in sizes EU36, EU37, EU38, EU39, EU40, EU41, EU42.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe black 463344EU38
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe available in sizes EU36, EU37, EU38, EU39, EU40, EU41, EU42.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe black 463344EU37
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe available in sizes EU36, EU37, EU38, EU39, EU40, EU41, EU42.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe black 463344EU42
Fashion exclusively at EMPDr. Martens 1461 Virginia Black Virginia Lace-up shoe available in sizes EU36, EU37, EU38, EU39, EU40, EU41, EU42.Details:Colour: blackPattern: plainMain material: Leather
3-4 days delivery
prodImage
£168.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Nappa leather
Liner Material:Leather
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dr. Martens

Dr. Martens Dante
£59.16
Dr. Martens DanteCompare 8 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye Boot
£102.00
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye BootCompare 41 Prices
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leather
£109.99
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leatherCompare 11 Prices
Dr. Martens Nartilla
£98.00
Dr. Martens NartillaCompare 13 Prices
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leather
£81.76
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leatherCompare 35 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda Women
£115.35
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda WomenCompare 38 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dr. Martens 1461 Lace-Up Shoes
source: Amazon
Dr. Martens 1461 Lace-Up Shoes
£95.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dr. Martens 1461 Lace-up Shoes
source: Amazon
Dr. Martens 1461 Lace-up Shoes
£95.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dr. Martens 1461 Smooth 3-eye
£92.95
Compare Prices
26 offers
Clarks Desert London
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Josef Seibel Raymond 51
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dune London Curiouser Formal
source: Debenhams UK
Dune London Curiouser Formal
£99.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dune London Solver Oxford Lace Ups
source: Debenhams UK
Dune London Solver Oxford Lace Ups
£99.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Timberland Authentics 3-Eye Classic Lug
£114.99
Compare Prices
32 offers
Josef Seibel Erroll 50 Shoes
source: Love the Sales
Josef Seibel Erroll 50 Shoes
£99.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Dune London Stanleyy Gibson Lace Up Shoes
source: Debenhams UK
Dune London Stanleyy Gibson Lace Up Shoes
£99.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dr. Martens 1461 Virginia
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£96.90
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£123.59
Shipping: £15.05
P.C.B MAX
prodImage
£124.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel