Dr. Martens 1460 PascalDM's Wintergrip

• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Upper Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Winter boots
• Material: Leather, fleece
• Features: Waterproof, slip-resistant hybrid outsole, warm fleece lining
• Closure type: Lacing
• Sole: PVC/rubber with grooved studs
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dr. Martens 1460 PascalDM's Wintergrip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dr. Martens 2976 Pascal Wintergirp Leather Lace Up Boots Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Black - DM27007001-6.5 - Size: 6.5
Storm through the season. These winter-ready boots are engineered to take tough weather in their stride. Built from Snowplow WP leather that resists grit, salt and rain, they're set on our uniquely designed hybrid slip-resistant outsole and fitted with a warm fleece lining to keep out the cold. More than a match for the winter months, the winter boots come with antique gold hiker hooks and yellow striped laces. Yellow welt stitching and a scripted yellow heel loop mark them as Dr. Martens. Born on 01.04.60. Named the 1460. Over six decades, our 8-eye work boot has become iconic Snowplow is a water-resistant edition of our classic Crazy Horse leather, with an oily finish and a rugged, beaten-up appearance High-performance DM's WinterGrip sole, a PVC/ Rubber/hybrid sole built with grooved cleats with superior traction, grip and durability on slippery surface Fleece lined for added warmth Our Goodyear-welted lines are heat-sealed at 700°C and reinforced with our signature welt stitch
prodImage
£184.30
Shipping: Free
Dr. Martens 2976 Pascal Wintergirp Leather Ankle Boots Women - Shoes Dr. Martens - Brown - DM27007201-5 - Size: 5
Storm through the season. These winter-ready boots are engineered to take tough weather in their stride. Built from Snowplow WP leather that resists grit, salt and rain, they're set on our uniquely designed hybrid slip-resistant outsole and fitted with a warm fleece lining to keep out the cold. Standing on a DM's WinterGrip sole and double enhanced with GripWair technology – they offer superior traction, grip and durability for solid footing on slippery surfaces. More than a match for the winter months, the winter boots come with antique gold hiker hooks and yellow striped laces. Yellow welt stitching and a scripted yellow heel loop mark them as Dr. Martens. Born on 01.04.60. Named the 1460. Over six decades, our 8-eye work boot has become iconic Snowplow is a water-resistant edition of our classic Crazy Horse leather, with an oily finish and a rugged, beaten-up appearanceOur Goodyear-welted lines are heat-sealed at 700°C and reinforced with our signature welt stitch High-performance DM's WinterGrip sole, a PVC/ Rubber/hybrid sole built with grooved cleats with superior traction, grip and durability on slippery surface Upper:100% LeatherInner:60% Leather 40% Textile Sole:100% PVC
prodImage
£184.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Winter boots
Material: Leather, fleece
Features: Waterproof, slip-resistant hybrid outsole, warm fleece lining
Closure type: Lacing
Sole: PVC/rubber with grooved studs
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women
Material
Upper Material:Leather

Price History

1M
Dr. Martens 1460 PascalDM's Wintergrip
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dr. Martens

Dr. Martens 1461 Mono
£74.99
Dr. Martens 1461 MonoCompare 24 Prices
Dr. Martens Nartilla
£98.00
Dr. Martens NartillaCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leather
£133.50
Dr. Martens 1461 Bex smooth leatherCompare 9 Prices
Dr. Martens Dante
£59.16
Dr. Martens DanteCompare 6 Prices
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leather
£81.76
Dr. Martens Voss II Athena leatherCompare 32 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda Women
£115.35
Dr. Martens 1460 Vonda WomenCompare 41 Prices
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy Child
£60.20
Dr. Martens Delaney 1460 Softy ChildCompare 12 Prices
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye Boot
£102.00
Dr. Martens 1460 Smooth 8-Eye BootCompare 41 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dr. Martens Chelsea
£182.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dr. Martens Maybole Chelsea
£177.65
Compare Prices
9 offers
Paul Green Ankle boot 8271
£185.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Blundstone 1609
£194.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panama Jack Glasgow Igloo Men
£169.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panama Jack Panama Igloo
£175.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
UGG Mini Bailey Bow II Women
£168.64
Compare Prices
25 offers
Dr. Martens 2976 Chelsea Boot
£167.20
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dr. Martens Rometty
£166.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
prodImage
£184.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£184.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel