DeWalt DT1957-QZ

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DT1957-QZ
from £21.38to £32.953 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Circular saw blade for stationary circular saws
• Suitable for natural woods and composite materials
• Clean cross and rip cuts
• Also for cutting wood with nails
• 48 teeth, 30 mm bore, 2.2 mm kerf
• Blade diameter 250 mm, cutting width 3 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT1957-QZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 250mm x 30mm 48T Circular Saw Blade, DT1957-QZ B01KZ0WJ58
PRECISION ENGINEERED FOR PERFORMANCE: Designed to deliver fast, clean and accurate cuts across a wide range of building materials. ADVANCED RIBBED HEAT VENTS: Specially engineered ribbed heat vents keep the blade running cooler, significantly reducing the risk of blade flexing and binding, and ensuring consistent, reliable performance even during demanding tasks. NAIL TOUGHTECHNOLOGY: Built to tackle the toughest jobs, this blade is ideal for cutting through timber that may contain nails, minimising downtime and blade damage for uninterrupted productivity. C2 CONSTRUCTION GRADE CARBIDE TEETH: This blade resists chipping and cracking, extending blade life and maintaining cutting precision over time. THIN KERF DESGIN: Allows for faster, smoother cuts with less material waste, maximising efficiency on site. ULTRA-SHARP CARBIDE EDGES:The ultra-sharp tungsten carbide teeth ensure virtually splinter-free cuts, delivering professional results on every pass. ANTI-STICK COATING: An advanced anti-stick coating minimises friction and reduces gum-up, allowing for smoother operation and easier blade maintenance. ENGINEERED FOR VERSATILITY: Whether you’re working with hardwood, softwood or composite materials, DEWALT Portable Construction Saw Blades are built to power through with ease, making them the go-to choice for professional tradespeople. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choice for demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. With a legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered to deliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging tasks with confidence and precision., Weight: 2.0304575 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£21.38
Shipping: Free
DeWALT DT1957 Construction Circular Saw Blade 250 x 30mm x 48T DW935 DW936 DT1957-QZ
DeWALT DT1957 Construction Circular Saw Blade 250 x 30mm x 48T DW935 DW936, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Other Saw Blades
prodImage
£21.38
Shipping: Free
DeWalt Construction Circular Saw Blade 250mm 48T 30mm DT1957-QZ
DeWalt Construction Circular Saw Blade 250mm 48T 30mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Blades > Other Saw Blades
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Circular saw blade for stationary circular saws
Suitable for natural woods and composite materials
Clean cross and rip cuts
Also for cutting wood with nails
48 teeth, 30 mm bore, 2.2 mm kerf
Blade diameter 250 mm, cutting width 3 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DT1957-QZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£107.55
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£172.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 64 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DT70738T
£21.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DT99561
£21.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Black & Decker A7200-XJ
£21.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kärcher Drill dust collector (2.863-234.0)
£21.61
Compare Prices
10 offers
Brüder Mannesmann M187-40
£21.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Circular saw blade B-32904
£17.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fein Carbide saw blade (63502170210)
£20.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT70734T
£21.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita 125158-5
£24.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita Efficut circular saw blade E-12120
£21.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel