DeWalt DCS565NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £179.95to £227.945 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw Type: Hand-held circular saw
• Cordless circular saw with 18V
• No-load speed: 4,950 rpm
• Max. bevel angle: 50°
• Max. cutting depth at 90°/45°: 55/42 mm
• Blade diameter: 165 x 20 mm
• Weight: 3.4/3.6 kg (with 18V/2 or 5 Ah batteries)
• Sound pressure level: 94 dB(A)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS565NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCS565NT-XJ 18V XR 165mm Circular Saw, Bare Unit in TSAK Kitbox
DEWALT Brushless Motor for extended run-time, reliability & durability Extremely durable tool design, including a cast aluminum base for repetitive, accurate cuts Variable adjustment of the bevel angle to 50 degrees Optimum balance for safe, fatigue-free operation Direct compatibility with DEWALT AirLock system for easy, secure connection to extraction hose, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS565NT-XJ 18V XR 165mm Circular Saw, Bare Unit in TSAK Kitbox
DEWALT Brushless Motor for extended run-time, reliability & durability Extremely durable tool design, including a cast aluminum base for repetitive, accurate cuts Variable adjustment of the bevel angle to 50 degrees Optimum balance for safe, fatigue-free operation Direct compatibility with DEWALT AirLock system for easy, secure connection to extraction hose, Weight: 2.20462262 pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18v DCS565NT XR Brushless Compact 165mm Circular Saw DCS565N + Tstak Case DCS565NT-XJ
DeWalt 18v DCS565NT XR Brushless Compact 165mm Circular Saw DCS565N + Tstak Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS565NT-XJ 18V XR 165mm Circular Saw - Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B0DHXQ246N
DEWALT Brushless Motor for extended run-time, reliability & durability Extremely durable tool design, including a cast aluminum base for repetitive, accurate cuts Variable adjustment of the bevel angle to 50 degrees Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime
prodImage
£219.99
£224.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
DEWALT DCS565NT-XJ 18V XR 165mm Circular Saw - Bare Unit + DEWALT Battery B0DHVYH8FP
DEWALT Brushless Motor for extended run-time, reliability & durability Extremely durable tool design, including a cast aluminum base for repetitive, accurate cuts Variable adjustment of the bevel angle to 50 degrees Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging
prodImage
£227.94
£232.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Additional features
Cordless circular saw with 18V
No-load speed: 4,950 rpm
Max. bevel angle: 50°
Max. cutting depth at 90°/45°: 55/42 mm
Blade diameter: 165 x 20 mm
Weight: 3.4/3.6 kg (with 18V/2 or 5 Ah batteries)
Sound pressure level: 94 dB(A)
Vibrations (when sawing wood): < 2.5 m/s²
Specification
Saw Type:Hand-held circular saw

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS565NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
£179.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2025 eco
£144.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHS680Z
£179.76
Compare Prices
30 offers
Metabo KS 66 FS (601066500)
£179.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-TS 254 U (4340510)
£221.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 8 L Dual (4300866)
£178.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857840)
£181.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo SSE 12 BL (602322840)
£176.48
Compare Prices
15 offers
DeWalt DCS334NT
£181.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
DVS Power Tools
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£204.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel