DeWalt DCS334NT

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCS334NT
from £181.94to £187.953 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Saw
• Saw Type: Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
• Rotational Speed: 3,200 rpm
• Stroke Length: 26 mm
• Cutting Depth in Wood: 135 mm
• Cutting Depth in Steel: 10 mm
• Tilt Adjustment: 45°
• Idle Noise: 84 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS334NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCS334N 18V XR Cordless Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw with Case (Inlay not Included) DCS334-KIT-43
Designed for more autonomy and durability. Featuring a brushless coal-free motor, this latest generation 18V saw is equipped with XR (eXtreme Runtime) technology. The 4-step pendulum movement ensures control of the saw and allows for sharp cuts. Optimized comfort with ergonomic design: the rubber handle is designed to provide excellent stability. Its adjustable sole, which can be tilted up to 45° on each side, is easy to install and the blades can be changed without tools. The wind tunnel clears the cutting line of dust and debris This saw with LED lighting is sold with its accessories included. This cordless saw comes with a TSTAK box, anti-scratch sole, dust extraction nozzle and burst insert With over 140 compatible tools, the DEWALT XR 18V range is the brand's go-to range. Designed for all applications, the XR 18V platform is wide and versatile: its battery is compatible with ever more tools, from drill hammers to circular saws to hedge sizes and much more! The range covers all needs DEWALT, Robust Guarantee: For more than 90 years, DEWALT has been designing, manufacturing and marketing particularly robust, durable and powerful machines for professional and DIY experts: quality, power, strength and reliability are found in each of them Note: Case stickers may vary, Weight: 3.30693393 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£181.94
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS334NT Cordless 18V XR Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw In Case DCS334NTXJ
DeWalt DCS334NT Cordless 18V XR Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw In Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS334NT 18V Li-ion Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only and Case
DeWalt DCS334NT 18V Li-ion Brushless Top Handle Jigsaw Body Only and Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Jig Saws
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Properties
Cutting Depth in Wood:135 mm
Cutting Depth in Steel:10 mm
Dimensions
Weight:2.1 kg
Other
Idle Noise:84 dB
Settings
Tilt Adjustment:45°
Specification
Saw Type:Pendulum Stroke Jigsaw
Rotational Speed:3,200 rpm
Stroke Length:26 mm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS334NT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 BL (611857840)
£181.56
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJR187Z
£183.60
Compare Prices
27 offers
Makita DSD180Z
£170.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Einhell TE-MB 18/127 U Li-Solo (4504215)
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHS680Z
£179.76
Compare Prices
30 offers
Metabo KS 18 LTX 57 (601857840)
£161.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo KS 66 FS (601066500)
£179.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TE-SM 8 L Dual (4300866)
£178.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TC-TS 2225 U (4340515)
£179.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita DJV182ZJ
£185.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCS334NT
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£181.94
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
dvspowertools
prodImage
£187.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel