DeWalt DCMHT520N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £99.98to £171.714 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless Hedge Trimmer
• Material: Plastic, Metal
• Blade length: 20 cm, Cutting width: 8 mm
• Ergonomic design, lightweight and easy to handle
• Integrated guide protection to protect the blades
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCMHT520N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT 18V XR 20cm Compact Hedge Trimmer with FullCoverage Blade Sheath and Hanging Hook, Tool Only, DCMHT520N-XJ B0GP1W8VPP
PRECISION TRIMMING EVERY TIME: Achieve fast, accurate results with 20cm laser-cut blades, ideal for shaping leafy hedges or tackling detailed topiary work, even in the most awkward spaces. ALL-DAY COMFORT AND CONTROL: The overmoulded, textured handle provides a secure, comfortable grip, reducing hand fatigue and maximising precision during extended use. SAFE, EFFICIENT ONE-HANDED USE: The integrated safety lock-off switch prevents accidental starts, enabling controlled single-handed operation for quick, professional trimming tasks. ENHANCED DURABILITY AND PROTECTION: The included tip guard shields both the blade and surrounding surfaces, extending tool life and minimising maintenance requirements on site. LIGHTWEIGHT FOR MAXIMUM MANOEUVRABILITY: Weighing under 1.4kg (tool only), the ergonomic design ensures effortless handling and improved productivity throughout long trimming sessions. ORGANISED AND READY TO GO: The built-in hanging hook off ers convenient, safe storage,keeping your workspace tidy and your tool within easy reach for the next job. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALTXR battery system, which delivers longer life and high effi ciency across more than 250 tools.These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximumfl exibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you canrely on dependable performance, job after job. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choicefor demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. Witha legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered todeliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging taskswith confi dence and precision. INCLUDES: Full-Coverage Blade Sheath and Hanging Hook, Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCMHT520N 18v XR Brushless Compact Hedge Trimmer Pruner 20cm - Bare DCMHT520N-XJ
Dewalt DCMHT520N 18v XR Brushless Compact Hedge Trimmer Pruner 20cm - Bare, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£105.72
Shipping: Free
DEWALT 18V XR 20cm Compact Hedge Trimmer with FullCoverage Blade Sheath and Hanging Hook, Tool Only, DCMHT520N-XJ
PRECISION TRIMMING EVERY TIME: Achieve fast, accurate results with 20cm laser-cut blades, ideal for shaping leafy hedges or tackling detailed topiary work, even in the most awkward spaces. ALL-DAY COMFORT AND CONTROL: The overmoulded, textured handle provides a secure, comfortable grip, reducing hand fatigue and maximising precision during extended use. SAFE, EFFICIENT ONE-HANDED USE: The integrated safety lock-off switch prevents accidental starts, enabling controlled single-handed operation for quick, professional trimming tasks. ENHANCED DURABILITY AND PROTECTION: The included tip guard shields both the blade and surrounding surfaces, extending tool life and minimising maintenance requirements on site. LIGHTWEIGHT FOR MAXIMUM MANOEUVRABILITY: Weighing under 1.4kg (tool only), the ergonomic design ensures effortless handling and improved productivity throughout long trimming sessions. ORGANISED AND READY TO GO: The built-in hanging hook off ers convenient, safe storage,keeping your workspace tidy and your tool within easy reach for the next job. PART OF THE DEWALT XR RANGE: Engineered for performance and compatible with the DEWALTXR battery system, which delivers longer life and high effi ciency across more than 250 tools.These batteries can be used interchangeably throughout the XR range, providing maximumfl exibility for your toolkit. With fast charging capabilities and a shock-resistant housing, you canrely on dependable performance, job after job. BUILT FOR DEMANDING PROFESSIONALS: For 100 years, DEWALT has been the brand of choicefor demanding professionals who require tools that are innovative, tough, and built to last. Witha legacy of excellence and a future of continued innovation, DEWALT tools are engineered todeliver superior performance and durability, ensuring you can tackle the most challenging taskswith confi dence and precision. INCLUDES: Full-Coverage Blade Sheath and Hanging Hook, Weight: 3.086471668 pounds, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£120.74
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCMHT520N 18v XR Brushless 20cm Compact Hedge Trimmer + 5AH Battery Kit DCMHT520N-XJ + DCB184 + DCB1104
Dewalt DCMHT520N 18v XR Brushless 20cm Compact Hedge Trimmer + 5AH Battery Kit, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Hedge Trimmers
prodImage
£171.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Hedge Trimmer
Material: Plastic, Metal
Blade length: 20 cm, Cutting width: 8 mm
Ergonomic design, lightweight and easy to handle
Integrated guide protection to protect the blades

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCMHT520N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCMST561N
£140.76
DeWalt DCMST561NCompare 36 Prices
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJ
£432.39
DeWalt DCMWP134N-XJCompare 25 Prices
DeWalt DCM565N-XJ
£188.95
DeWalt DCM565N-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJ
£149.98
DeWalt DCMPS520N-XJCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCM571N
£265.04
DeWalt DCM571NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCMHT563N
£142.03
DeWalt DCMHT563NCompare 8 Prices
DeWalt DCMPH566N
£210.79
DeWalt DCMPH566NCompare 13 Prices
DeWalt DCMCS565N
£196.79
DeWalt DCMCS565NCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJ
£119.34
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJCompare 18 Prices
DeWalt DCMBA572N
£189.82
DeWalt DCMBA572NCompare 19 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi RY18PCA-0
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RY18SCA-0
£99.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Felco 13
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nilfisk Power Patio (128500955)
£96.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gardena SlimCut Pruning Shear (12010-20)
£93.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Gardena Spreader XL (00436-20)
£105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ryobi RY18PSA
£105.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Gardena Splitting axe 1600 S (8718-48)
£76.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£105.72
Shipping: Free
Verkter GB
prodImage
£120.74
Shipping: Free
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£171.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel