DeWalt DCH273N + 1x 5.0 Ah

Price History
• Cordless Combination Hammer
• Output power of 400 watts and impact energy of 2.1 joules
• SDS-Plus tool holder for quick changing of drill bits and chisels
• Rotation stop for chiseling and impact stop for precise drilling
• Vibration-reduced design for increased working comfort
• Integrated LED lighting for optimal visibility
• Dimensions: Height 23.5 cm, Length 38.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH273N + 1x 5.0 Ah
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case
DeWalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Rotary Hammer 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Organiser Box
Dewalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Organiser Box, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag
DeWalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill 2 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger & Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Organiser Box
Dewalt DCH273N 18V Brushless SDS+ Hammer Drill 2 x 5.0Ah Battery & Organiser Box, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Combination Hammer
Output power of 400 watts and impact energy of 2.1 joules
SDS-Plus tool holder for quick changing of drill bits and chisels
Rotation stop for chiseling and impact stop for precise drilling
Vibration-reduced design for increased working comfort
Integrated LED lighting for optimal visibility
Dimensions: Height 23.5 cm, Length 38.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH273N + 1x 5.0 Ah
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Professional Hammer Dewalt
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/08/2025
|
A quality hammer to add to our range for professional installers in the electrical and plumbing field. This one is more advanced than what we had, and it was such a great surprise that we ordered another one!! I recommend it to...View More anyone who had inferior models to upgrade, without a doubt!View Less
Works perfectly. Went through concrete s...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
14/08/2025
|
Works perfectly. Went through concrete slab like butter. Knocked my diddy drill for six !
Drill
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/08/2025
|
Good quality drill
Great strong tool
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2025
|
Always used dewalt, great company, great product
Brilliant
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
28/05/2025
|
Great compact design and DeWalt qualty
With reviews from

DeWalt DCH273N + 1x 5.0 Ah Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
21
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£831.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£171.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 6 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£221.00
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DDA351RTJ
£299.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDA450ZK
£286.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DBM080
£361.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita TW0350
£279.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DDA460ZK
£316.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-BD 750 E (4250715)
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Holzmann SB4115N 230 V
£270.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flex CHE 18.0-EC
£326.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHK180Z
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita DHR264ZJ
£250.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel