DeWalt DCH253N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £164.22to £336.9564 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• 18 Volt Cordless Rotary Hammer
• High-efficiency motor for many drill holes per battery charge
• Electropneumatic hammer mechanism for high drilling progress
• Electronic rotation and hammer stop
• Protection mechanisms for motor, gearbox, and hammer mechanism
• Integrated LED for workspace illumination
• Anti-vibration system for user comfort and safety
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH253N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

64 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DCH253N 18v 3 function hammer SDS plus
DEWALT DCH253N 18v 3 function hammer SDS plus, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only DCH253N-XJ
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£164.48
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH253N-XJ SDS Plus Body Only Rotary Hammer Drill, 18V XR Lithium-Ion, Battery Powered, Yellow/Black
Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 24mm Rotation stop mode for light chiseling in plaster, tiles and render Best in class vibration, 6.6m/s² reduces user fatigue and maximises operating periods Bright white LED with delay feature improves visibility and provides flashlight functionality, Weight: 4.2769678828 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£189.89
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Ch253N-Xj Impact Drill,Yellow/Black, 18V
Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 24mm Rotation stop mode for light chiseling in plaster, tiles and render Best in class vibration, 6.6m/s² reduces user fatigue and maximises operating periods Bright white LED with delay feature improves visibility and provides flashlight functionality, Weight: 4.2769678828 Pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£189.89
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH253N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion SDS Plus Body Only Rotary Hammer Drill, Yellow/Black, 4.17 cm*13.07 cm*8.66 cm + DEWALT Battery B0BGXY1VC5
Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 24mm Rotation stop mode for light chiseling in plaster, tiles and render Best in class vibration, 6.6m/s² reduces user fatigue and maximises operating periods Lightweight design provides the user with upgraded 4.0Ah Power without increasing the size or weight over the 18V 3.0Ah battery pack Inbuilt Protection against overheat, overload and deep discharge, increases battery life lifeNo memory effect and virtually no self-discharge for maximum productivity & less downtime
prodImage
£189.98
£194.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCH253N 18 Volt XR Li-ion SDS+ 3 Mode Hammer Drill Body Only DCH253N-XJ
DeWalt DCH253N 18 Volt XR Li-ion SDS+ 3 Mode Hammer Drill BodyOnly Ideal for Drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brickand masonry from...
prodImage
£191.40
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH253N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion SDS Plus Body Only Rotary Hammer Drill, Yellow/Black, 4.17 cm*13.07 cm*8.66 cm + DEWALT Battery B0DHVWPJDD
Ideal for drilling anchors and fixing holes into concrete, brick and masonry from 4mm to 24mm Rotation stop mode for light chiseling in plaster, tiles and render Best in class vibration, 6.6m/s² reduces user fatigue and maximises operating periods Compatible with all DEWALT 18V XR Li-Ion tools for efficiency, versatility and faster applications 5Ah Li-Ion battery technology offers extended runtime. Up to 66% more runtime than a standard 3Ah battery pack LED state of charge indicator helps manage pack charging, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£214.17
£218.66
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 18v Body Only DEWTDCH253NXJ
DeWalt DCH253N SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 18v Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£175.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill with 4 Piece Chisel Set
Dewalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill with 4 Piece Chisel Set, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£176.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.89
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.90
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless XR Li-Ion 3kg SDS Plus Hammer Drill DCH253 Bare Unit
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless XR Li-Ion 3kg SDS Plus Hammer Drill DCH253 Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless XR Li-Ion 3kg SDS Plus Hammer Drill Bare Tstak Inlay DCH253N-INLAY
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless XR Li-Ion 3kg SDS Plus Hammer Drill Bare Tstak Inlay, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£184.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253N SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit
Dewalt DCH253N SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V XR Codless SDS Plus Hammer Drill With DCL040 Torch Body Only
DeWalt DCH253N 18V XR Codless SDS Plus Hammer Drill With DCL040 Torch Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Tool Sets
prodImage
£198.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless XR Li-Ion 3kg SDS Plus Hammer Drill + Tstak Case DCH253_TSTAK
DeWalt DCH253N 18V Cordless XR Li-Ion 3kg SDS Plus Hammer Drill + Tstak Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£199.98
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH253N SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCH253N DCH253N-XJ
DEWALT DCH253N SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit DEWDCH253N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£200.52
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253 18v XR Cordless SDS Plus Hammer Drill No Batteries DCH253N-XJ
DeWalt DCH253 18v XR Cordless SDS Plus Hammer Drill No Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£200.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253NT DCH253N SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 18v with Storage Case
DeWalt DCH253NT DCH253N SDS+ Plus Rotary Hammer Drill 18v with Storage Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£204.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253N 18volt Li-ion XR 3 Mode Cordless Rotary Hammer Body Only
Dewalt DCH253N 18volt Li-ion XR 3 Mode Cordless Rotary Hammer Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£205.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR Lithium-Ion SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill - Body Only
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR Lithium-Ion SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£206.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18 Volt Bare Unit DCH253N-XJ
DEWALT SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18 Volt Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£209.41
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCH253N-XJ DCH253N SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCH253N-XJ DCH253N SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£215.50
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill Body with 1 x 4Ah Battery DCH253N-XJ
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill Body with 1 x 4Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£217.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCH253N
Dewalt DCH253 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill with 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£217.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill with 1 x 5Ah Battery DCH253N-XJ
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill with 1 x 5Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£219.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCH253N
Dewalt DCH253 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Hammer Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£219.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH253N 18V XR SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill with 1 x 5.0Ah DCB184 Battery
DeWalt DCH253N 18V XR SDS Plus Rotary Hammer Drill with 1 x 5.0Ah DCB184 Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£226.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Drill with 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger DCH253N-XJ
Dewalt DCH253N 18V XR li-ion SDS+ Drill with 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£234.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
18 Volt Cordless Rotary Hammer
High-efficiency motor for many drill holes per battery charge
Electropneumatic hammer mechanism for high drilling progress
Electronic rotation and hammer stop
Protection mechanisms for motor, gearbox, and hammer mechanism
Integrated LED for workspace illumination
Anti-vibration system for user comfort and safety

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCH253N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hitachi D 13
£163.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita HR2631F
£165.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hazet Drill (9030N-1)
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita HP2051
£161.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita HP2051F
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DDA350Z
£159.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Scheppach DP60 710W
£169.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BH 18 LTX BL 16 (600324840)
£138.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hikoki DV20VB2
£155.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCH072NT
£154.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£164.22
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£164.48
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£189.89
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£189.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel