Deuter Wash Center Lite I 1.5 l

Price History
• Ultra-light hanging toiletry bag
• Capacity: 1.5 liters
• Suitable for travel, camping, trekking
• Material: 100% polyamide
• Dimensions: H 16 x W 20 x D 5 cm
• Two flat zippered mesh pockets
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Wash Center Lite I 1.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Deuter Wash Center Lite I Toiletries Bag, Black,1.5 L B08JR1GYWJ
Super lightweight toiletries bag with large capacity (1.5 litres) Stowable hooks for hanging Two flat zippered mesh pockets Large, closable main compartment with mesh compartments Lightweight (65 g)
prodImage
£17.48
£21.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
deuter Wash Center Lite I Toiletries Bag B0BP7TCNML
Two flat zipped pockets (1x mesh) Stowable hook for hanging Large main compartment with mesh pockets Extra removable net bag with hook for hanging up Removable mirror
prodImage
£19.08
£23.57
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
deuter Wash Center Lite I Toiletries Bag
Two flat zipped pockets (1x mesh) Stowable hook for hanging Large main compartment with mesh pockets Extra removable net bag with hooks for hanging up Removable mirror
prodImage
£21.91
£36.81
Shipping: £14.90
with shipping: £14.90
Product Details
Ultra-light hanging toiletry bag
Capacity: 1.5 liters
Suitable for travel, camping, trekking
Material: 100% polyamide
Dimensions: H 16 x W 20 x D 5 cm
Two flat zippered mesh pockets

Price History

1M 3M
Deuter Wash Center Lite I 1.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Slightly smaller than expected but ultra-light and comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/08/2023
|
I needed a replacement for my old wash center for hiking and travel, but I was expecting a little more volume. Despite this, bag turned out to be very convenient for my purposes - light and compact, and also larger and much more...View More comfortable than my old one. In my opinion, a great thing, especially for hiking where every gram of weight is taken into account.View Less
Too small for my needs
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2022
|
Lightweight and well made but too small for me.
A little smaller than anticipated
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/05/2022
|
For me, as it is smaller than expected, there are probably similar items at a keener price
Very small
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2022
|
I am very disappointed with the size of this product - I had no idea what a “1.5 Ltr” was a wash bag would look like (actual dimensions would have been useful) - but it’s way too small for anything other than a limited...View More number of small sized toiletries …. would not recommend ….View Less
With reviews from

Deuter Wash Center Lite I 1.5 l Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
0
4
2
3
1
2
0
1

More from Deuter

Deuter Junior (3610523)
£34.62
Deuter Junior (3610523)Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Cotogy
£104.29
Deuter CotogyCompare 12 Prices
Deuter Futura 25 SL
£110.45
Deuter Futura 25 SLCompare 10 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SL
£228.49
Deuter Aircontact Core 55+10 SLCompare 4 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£137.24
Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SLCompare 7 Prices
Deuter Walker 24
£55.90
Deuter Walker 24Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10
£137.28
Deuter Aircontact Lite 40+10Compare 8 Prices
Deuter Futura 27
£117.82
Deuter Futura 27Compare 10 Prices
Deuter Streamer 3.0
£32.99
Deuter Streamer 3.0Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Zip Pouch Set IV
£17.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tatonka Small Travelcare
£16.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tatonka Care Barrel
£15.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rains Wash Bag Small
£21.17
Compare Prices
10 offers
Deuter Wash Bag Tour II (3930021)
£18.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Wash Bag Tour III
£13.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.08
Shipping: £4.49
Modeherz
prodImage
£21.91
Shipping: £14.90
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel