Dell HDD 600GB (HF81W)

Price History
• Hard drive with a storage capacity of 600 GB
• Hot-swap capable for easy replacement during operation
• 2.5-inch form factor
• SAS 12Gb/s interface for high data transfer rates
• Speed of 15,000 rpm for fast access times
• Compatible with PowerEdge C6420 and Storage NX3240
• Material: Metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 600GB (HF81W)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Dell HF81W 600GB 2.5" SAS 15000RPM HDD
Dell HF81W 600GB 2.5" SAS 15000RPM HDD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£140.58
Shipping: Free
Dell HF81W Internal Hard Drive 2.5 600 GB SAS HF81W, 2.5, HF81W 2980297
W125827147
prodImage
£183.21
Shipping: Free
Dell 600GB 15000rpm 2.5" SAS HF81W
Increase the storage capacity of your Dellâ" System with 600GB Hard Drive from Dell. It boasts a storage capacity of up to 600GB,
prodImage
£241.87
£248.37
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell 600GB 15000rpm 2.5" SAS HF81W-RFB
Increase the storage capacity of your Dellâ" System with 600GB Hard Drive from Dell. It boasts a storage capacity of up to 600GB,
prodImage
£245.41
£251.91
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Hard drive with a storage capacity of 600 GB
Hot-swap capable for easy replacement during operation
2.5-inch form factor
SAS 12Gb/s interface for high data transfer rates
Speed of 15,000 rpm for fast access times
Compatible with PowerEdge C6420 and Storage NX3240
Material: Metal

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 600GB (HF81W)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)
£760.00
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 4TB (AC037411)Compare 2 Prices
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)
£594.28
Dell SSD 960GB (345-BDRK)Compare 4 Prices
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)
£208.66
Dell SSD 1TB (AC280179)Compare 2 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)
£220.13
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQN)Compare 1 Prices
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)
£299.99
Dell C50 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AB292884)Compare 3 Prices
Dell SAS 600GB (400-AURG)
£458.00
Dell SAS 600GB (400-AURG)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)
£108.63
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJQD)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)
£246.70
Dell 600GB (400-AJRC)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)
£229.79
Dell 4TB (400-AUSS)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-AUWC)
£275.00
Dell 2TB (400-AUWC)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate Exos E 10E2400 600GB (ST600MM0099)
£142.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell HDD 600GB (1W7HC)
£138.25
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NT001)
£148.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
Toshiba DT01ACA300 3TB
£138.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba S300 Surveillance 4TB (HDWT840UZSVA)
£143.35
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP SATA Hard Drive 1TB (LQ037AA)
£106.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 3TB (ST3000DM007)
£137.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (507125-B21)
£143.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 1.2TB (400-AJPD)
£127.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (418367-B21)
£143.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£140.58
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£183.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£241.87
Shipping: £6.50
prodImage
£245.41
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel