Decksaver CDJ-1000

Price History
• Dust cover
• Suitable for Pioneer CDJ-1000 MK3 and CDJ-1000 MK2
• Material: Polycarbonate
• Dimensions: W325 mm x H87 mm x D360 mm
• Weight: 425 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Decksaver CDJ-1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Decksaver Cover for Pioneer DJ CDJ-1000 - Super-Durable Polycarbonate Protective lid in Smoked Clear Colour, Made in The UK - The DJs' Choice for Unbeatable Protection DS-PC-CDJ1000
[Premium] Designed & manufactured in the UK, exclusively for the Pioneer DJ CDJ-1000 media player, ensuring an impeccable fit and top-tier protection [Protection] Fabricated from Decksaver’s unique smoked/clear transparent polycarbonate, Decksaver covers deliver paramount safeguarding against dust, liquid, and accidental impacts [Practicality] Developed with DJs in mind, Decksaver covers facilitate your cables, allowing you to keep your hardware plugged in and play-ready at a moment's notice, without compromising on protection [Precision] This push-fit cover follows the contours of your device and snugly embraces and protects vulnerable faders, knobs, platters and screens, ensuring your equipment remains shielded against accidents and mishaps [Portability] Decksaver's low-profile, custom-fitted design makes it effortless to transport your shielded equipment in flight cases and travel bags. Bid farewell to concerns about accidental damage while on the move – continue performing with confidence!
prodImage
£38.99
£44.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Decksaver Pioneer DJ CDJ-1000 Dust Cover DS-PC-CDJ1000
Decksaver Pioneer DJ CDJ-1000 Dust Cover, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Cases, Racks & Bags
prodImage
£44.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for Pioneer CDJ-1000 MK3 and CDJ-1000 MK2
Dimensions
W325 mm x H87 mm x D360 mm
Material
Polycarbonate
Weight
425 g

Price History

1M 3M
Decksaver CDJ-1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Great item although a little over priced.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2021
|
Nice solid plastic and a snug fit giving great protection. Docked one star for value for money as I think they are over priced, given anyone buying these will likely need two, nearly £80 for two plastic dust covers is excessive...View More in my view.View Less
Excellent and worth the money.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2020
|
High quality product. Fits very nicely without pressuring the platter. Very impressed.
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2020
|
Protect my decks from dust
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/05/2018
|
arrived very quick and a great product 5 stars
safety
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2014
|
The purchase was for my son for his music gadget. He says "my stuff is safe". Gives him peace of mind.
With reviews from

Decksaver CDJ-1000 Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Decksaver

Decksaver Elgato Stream Deck XL
£14.99
Decksaver Elgato Stream Deck XLCompare 1 Prices
Decksaver Pioneer DJM-750 MKII
£46.99
Decksaver Pioneer DJM-750 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Decksaver Tascam Model 12
£41.00
Decksaver Tascam Model 12Compare 1 Prices
Decksaver Technics 1210/1200
£48.99
Decksaver Technics 1210/1200Compare 1 Prices
Decksaver Pioneer XDJ-XZ
£54.99
Decksaver Pioneer XDJ-XZCompare 3 Prices
Decksaver CDJ-2000
£41.05
Decksaver CDJ-2000Compare 2 Prices
Decksaver Pioneer XDJ-700
£45.00
Decksaver Pioneer XDJ-700Compare 1 Prices
Decksaver Denon DJ SC Live 4
£64.99
Decksaver Denon DJ SC Live 4Compare 1 Prices
Decksaver TC Helicon GO XLR
£34.99
Decksaver TC Helicon GO XLRCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Decksaver Korg Kaoss Replay
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver Rode Rodecaster Pro
£39.55
Compare Prices
4 offers
Decksaver Headliner R2 (Soft Fit)
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver CDJ-850
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver Arturia Microfreak
£37.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver Akai Pro APC64
£46.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver Allen & Heath Xone 42
£36.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver Rode Rodecaster Duo
£40.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver Akai Pro MPC Live II
£41.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Decksaver LE Pioneer DJ DDJ-FLX4
£35.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Decksaver CDJ-1000
Decksaver
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: £5.99
junorecords
prodImage
£44.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel