Danfoss Ally Starter Package (014G2440)

Manufacturer: Danfoss
from £138.60to £157.014 offersManufacturer: Danfoss
• Application: Room climate
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, App, Google Assistant
• Single-room control system for energy-efficient heating management
• Starter set including radiator thermostat and gateway
• Easy installation on almost any valve
• Control range from 5 to 35 °C, battery life over 2 years
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Danfoss Ally Starter Package (014G2440)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Danfoss Ally Starter Pack Includes Gateway and Radiator Thermostat, White, Ja B08K96PR2M
Elegant design – Danfoss stands for unparalleled quality. This is shown in the design, the workmanship, our user interfaces as well as a long service life. Installed in seconds – the heating controller can be installed in no time at all and fits almost any valve. The system also complies with the new EU Building Directive EPBD. More efficient heating – reduce your heating costs through intelligent schedules and more precise control. You save up to 30% while reducing your ecological footprint Comfortable to use: the thermostat can be precisely controlled by hand wheel and button. The open API software with app also allows control via voice command or remotely International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. 014G2440 More efficient heating – reduce your heating costs with intelligent schedules and more precise control. You save up to 30% while reducing your ecological footprint., Weight: 1.04940036712 Pounds, Manufacturer: Danfoss
prodImage
£138.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: default_no_selection_value
Danfoss Ally Wireless White 014G2440
The Danfoss Ally™ Gateway is a programmable. wireless control system that connects all the Danfoss Ally™ devices to the internet and intelligently controls your heating via a free app downloadable from Google Play and App Store. The Danfoss Ally™ Radiator Thermostat is a connected radiator thermostat for the residential use. The Danfoss Ally™ Radiator Thermostat is battery powered. compact and easy to operate with a manual hand wheel and single button. The Danfoss Ally™ Radiator Thermostat is a Zigbee Certified Product. compatible with the Danfoss Ally™ Gateway and with the third party certified systems using a Zigbee technology. The Danfoss Ally™ Radiator Thermostat is easy to install. in just 30 seconds! The adapters are available for all thermostatic valves manufactured by Danfoss and most other radiator valve manufacturers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
Danfoss 014G2440 Danfoss Ally Starter Pack
Danfoss 014G2440 Danfoss Ally Starter Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Thermostats > Programmable Thermostats
prodImage
£155.85
Shipping: Free
Danfoss Ally Starter Kit Smart Heating System, 5-35°C, ZigBee 3.0 014G2440
Danfoss Ally Starter Kit Smart Heating System, 5-35°C, ZigBee 3.0, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Other Smart Home
prodImage
£157.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Single-room control system for energy-efficient heating management
Starter set including radiator thermostat and gateway
Easy installation on almost any valve
Control range from 5 to 35 °C, battery life over 2 years
Specification
Application:Room climate
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, App, Google Assistant

Price History

1M 3M
Danfoss Ally Starter Package (014G2440)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Reolink D340P
£139.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Sana Wall Lamp
£164.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympia ProHome 8700
£140.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fibaro Home Center Lite
£140.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Hue Lucca Baseboard Light
£114.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
2N IP Handset
£134.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£138.60
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: default_no_selection_value
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£155.85
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£157.01
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel