Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M7650C)

Price History
• Sneaker
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Upper Material: Textile
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M7650C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

115 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(6.5) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Core Hi M7650C unisex White plimsolls
Converse sneakers are a fashion footwear associated with loose,casual style. The history of the most popular sneakers in the worldbegan with...
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor Mens Hi Tops Trainers White/White UK Size 5.5
Converse Chuck Taylor Men'S Trainers In White/White Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi Top Styled Textile Upper Plimsolls With Lace Up Fastening.
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
(5) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Core Hi M7650C unisex White plimsolls
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi White Unisex - Sneakers Converse - White - M7650C-10.5UK - Size: 10.5
We could tell you that it’s the OG basketball shoe, created over 100 years ago. Or that the design has largely stayed the same, because why mess with a good thing. Or how it became the unofficial sneaker of all your favorite artists and musicians, who each made it their own. Yeah, we could share a lot of stories, but the one that matters most isn’t ours—it’s yours. It’s how and where you take your Chucks. The legacy is long, but what comes next is up to you. We just make the shoe. You make the stories. Canvas upper is lightweight and durable. The timeless silhouette you know and love. High profile for classic coverage. Medial eyelets enhance airflow. Classic All Star ankle patch. Created in 1917, the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star sneaker was the original basketball shoe. Its use has changed over the years, but it’s still perfect in its simplicity. With its timeless silhouette, vulcanized rubber sole and unmistakable ankle patch, the Chuck is ready for you to make it your own. Soon basketball teams as well as American boys were wearing Converse “Chuck Taylor” All Stars. In the 1930s Chuck Taylor designed the white high top model for the 1936 Olympics, and the shoe with its patriotic red and blue trim became very popular along with all black canvas and leather models of the All Star. Today you can still buy either the bright optical white model or an off-white un-dyed model called unbleached or natural white. After World War II, the classic black and white Chuck Taylor All Star High Top was introduced in 1949, a much more eye-catching shoe than the monochrome black models that had been produced up to that time. Basketball was now a major professional sport. Chuck Taylor All Stars were the shoe for professional, college, high school, and all serious players, and these distinctive black or white high tops were part of the look of each team. In 1957 the low cut All Star was introduced and became popular as a more casual alternative to the high top. By this time Converse had an 80% share of the entire sneaker industry. Because of his tireless efforts promoting the sport, Taylor was called the “Ambassador to Basketball” and in 1968, Charles H. ‘Chuck’ Taylor was inducted into the Basketball Hall of Fame. Unfortunately, one year later he passed away.
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi White Unisex - Sneakers Converse - White - M7650C-6.5UK - Size: 6.5
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi White Unisex - Sneakers Converse - White - M7650C-11UK - Size: 11
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi White Unisex - Sneakers Converse - White - M7650C-5.5UK - Size: 5.5
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi White Unisex - Sneakers Converse - White - M7650C-5UK - Size: 5
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi White Unisex - Sneakers Converse - White - M7650C-4UK - Size: 4
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi White Unisex - Sneakers Converse - White - M7650C-8UK - Size: 8
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse M9621 Hi All Star Core Canvas Mens Trainer In Red UK 7 - 13
Converse M9621 Hi All Star Core Canvas Mens Trainer In Red UK 7 - 13, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse M7650 All Star High Top Canvas Mens Trainer In White UK 7 - 13
Converse M7650 All Star High Top Canvas Mens Trainer In White UK 7 - 13, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 3 - Canvas 315550898902030
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 6 - Canvas 315550898902060
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 7 - Canvas 315550898902070
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 5.5 - Canvas 315550898902055
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 4 - Canvas 315550898902040
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 6.5 - Canvas 315550898902065
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 7.5 - Canvas 315550898902075
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 5 - Canvas 315550898902050
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse CTAS Women's Sneakers - White - Size 4.5 - Canvas 315550898902045
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days
prodImage
£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse All Star Core Hi Trainers Men White/Optical - 5.5 (5) - Hi Top Trainers Shoes
Textile, Textile, canvas, Rubber, 12.0, Laces, Hi top trainers Country of manufacture : Vietnam Dimensions : Height of upper : 12.0 cm Shoe Width : medium
prodImage
£75.54
£80.49
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women
Material
Upper Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M7650C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/11/2013
|
I already have a pair of these and paid £28 more for those! When I saw the price for these I would of been stupid not to of bought them! Very, very comfortable, great fit and will be getting more!
With reviews from

Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M7650C) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Regatta Edgepoint IV Walking Shoes
source: Trek-Expert UK
Regatta Edgepoint IV Walking Shoes
£35.06
Compare Prices
12 offers
Skechers Women's D'Lites Play On Sneaker
source: Amazon
Skechers Women's D'Lites Play On Sneaker
£35.10
Compare Prices
16 offers
Vans VD3HBKA
£34.99
Compare Prices
47 offers
Skechers On The Go Joy Cozy Charm Women's Sneakers
source: Amazon
Skechers On The Go Joy Cozy Charm Women's Sneakers
£35.11
Compare Prices
11 offers
Skechers BOBS Sport Squad Chaos - Face Off
£35.00
Compare Prices
176 offers
Adidas Swift Run 22 Women
£33.90
Compare Prices
48 offers
Adidas Run 70s Women
£35.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
NIKE Crater Impact Men
£33.91
Compare Prices
31 offers
Palladium Pampa Underlayer Trainers
source: Palladium UK
Palladium Pampa Underlayer Trainers
£35.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M7650C)
prodImage
£35.06
Shipping: £3.00
prodImage
£35.06
Shipping: £3.00
prodImage
£35.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel