Cokin Nuances Clearsky 72 mm

Manufacturer: Cokin
from £49.99to £86.993 offersManufacturer: Cokin
• Filter for high contrast and clarity
• Blocks specific wavelengths of city lights
• Removes yellow and orange glow from street lamps
• Enhances sky contrast for astrophotography
• Material: high-resolution phosphor laser neodymium glass
• Diameter: 72 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cokin Nuances Clearsky 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cokin 72mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter CNSKY-72
Cokin 72mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Cokin 72mm Nuances Clearsky Glass Screw-in Camera Filter B07TWJ4BLR
Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution Produces more true-to-life colours, increased detail and contrast Double-sided Multi-AR and AF Coating (waterproof, anti-oil and anti-scratch) High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
Cokin 72mm Nuances Clearsky CNSKY-72
The Cokin Nuances Clearsky series is a range of Light-Pollution filters which block specific wavelengths of urban lights such as the sodium and mercury vapour lamp spectrums.The yellow and orange glow of street lights is removed for urban photography at night and the contrast of the sky is enhanced for astrophotography. This darkens the gradient of the sky background highlighting stars and the Milky Way. Ideal for nightime cItyscapes nightscapes and Astrophotography.Cokin Nuances Clearsky filters are available in 84mm 100mm and 130mm widths or as round filters from 52mm to 82mm in diameter.Features:• Round filter 72mm diameter• Filters out specific wavelengths associated with light-pollution• Produces more true-to-life colours increased detail and contrast• Double-sided Multi-AR (anti-reflection) and AF coatings (waterproof anti-oil and anti-scratch)• High-resolution phosphate laser neodymium glass• Recommended operating temperatures:-10?C to +40?CFeaturesTypeAstro Filter Size72mm Filter RangeCokin Nuances
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Filter for high contrast and clarity
Blocks specific wavelengths of city lights
Removes yellow and orange glow from street lamps
Enhances sky contrast for astrophotography
Material: high-resolution phosphor laser neodymium glass
Diameter: 72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Cokin Nuances Clearsky 72 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Hoya HRT CIR-PL UV 77 mm
£50.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hoya Pro 1 Pol-Circular Digital 58
£46.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV filter 010 MRC BASIC 58 mm
£46.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoya UX II CIR-PL 77 mm
£46.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoya NDX400 67 mm
£45.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Neutral Color Filter E62
£50.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma WR Circular PL 49 mm
£45.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W 702 Gray Gradient Filter F-Pro 77 mm
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
gwcameras
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £49.99 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£74.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel