COBI F/A-18E Super Hornet (5805)

Price History
• COBI F/A-18E Super Hornet Set
• Model scale 1:48
• Movable canopy and rotating wheels
• Includes weapon arsenal, pilots, display stand, and plaque
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
COBI F/A-18E Super Hornet (5805)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
F/A-18E Super Hornet 'Top Gun: Maverick' - COBI 5805 - 580 brick fighter aircraft COBI-5805A
580 blocks Figures: 0 Display stand with printed name of the plane Bodywork with pad printing Easy to follow instruction manual Compatible with LEGO...
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
F/A-18E Super Hornet 'Top Gun: Maverick' - COBI 5805A - 560 brick aircraft
F/A-18E Super Hornet 'Top Gun: Maverick' - COBI 5805A - 560 brick aircraft, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Cobi Bricks 1/48 Scale 5805A - F/A-18E Super Hornet - Top Gun
Cobi Bricks 1/48 Scale 5805A - F/A-18E Super Hornet - Top Gun, Toys & Games > Diecast & Vehicles > Aircraft & Spacecraft > Contemporary Manufacture
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
COBI F/A-18E Super Hornet Set
Model scale 1:48
Movable canopy and rotating wheels
Includes weapon arsenal, pilots, display stand, and plaque

Price History

1M 3M
COBI F/A-18E Super Hornet (5805)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

314 Reviews

Latest
MADE FOR TOP GUN FANS, But has some issues...
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
FIRST, this is a great build for a fan on Top Gun with your eye on the prize at the end, otherwise you will be frustrated on a couple of details in the instruction book, and the probably 80% of bricks that are custom made for...View More this (more about this later)....one example of the instruction details are the small black pieces that fit into the nose for it to attach. Instructions show flush connection, reality: no, so you kinda wonder for a minute if it it will work the way it's supposed to -View Less
13 year old loves it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
My son saw this and had to have it. He began building right away. Sadly he found he was missing a few pieces. We searched all the bags and they were no where to be found. Again, thankfully we have a ton of LEGO pieces and...View More were able to use LEGO pieces instead. Now that it is completed he is proudly displaying it on his shelf.View Less
Good value and great quality.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/02/2023
|
As fun and decent as technic. Don’t be worried. Smaller blocks allow better detail Too.
Higher level than legos
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2023
|
3 stars because of structurally important unique to COBI missing parts. Can’t just drop in a Lego piece in these places. They have a site for this, going through that tedious process now. It’s a great build and def next level...View More over Lego but it certainly raised my assembly game up a notch. Plan was to let my 10yo master builder do this but he’s not ready for this yet. The key is to organize your pieces by page because 80% of the build time on this is spent just looking for the pieces for eachView Less
A FANTASTIC set that words can't even begin to describe!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/02/2023
|
This set is FANTASTIC!! I love it! The quality of the bricks is on par with Lego! This set is all high quality bricks. I HIGHLY recommend this set to F-14 Tomcat fans!! The shipping from this seller was incredibly fast!! Thank...View More you for making this set! Now I must buy the P-38 lightning, A-10 Warthog and F-35A versions! My only problem, space to display them! Thank you Cobi. I waited 35+ years for this set!! Thank you for making these dreams come true! ❤️View Less
With reviews from

COBI F/A-18E Super Hornet (5805) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 314 reviews
5
216
4
37
3
27
2
6
1
28

Similar Priced Products

COBI M26 Pershing T26E3 (2564)
£54.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI Saab AJS 37 Viggen (5911)
£66.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fischertechnik Pneumatic Power
£56.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI F-4M Phantom II FGR.2 (5908)
£53.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI U.S. Control Tower (3125)
£42.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI F-35B STOVL Lightning II (5895)
£53.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI F-4S Phantom II (5899)
£53.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI Panzerhaubitze 2000 (2628)
£53.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£55.29
Shipping: Free
bricktanks
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
rmtoysltd
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel