COBI Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress (5750)

• Licensed Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress aircraft
• Scale 1:48, 49 cm long, wingspan 66 cm
• Over 1,200 pieces, permanent prints, no stickers
• Movable parts such as wheels, retractable landing gear, propellers, ailerons, closable bomb bays
• Suitable for enthusiasts of history, aviation, military, and military technology
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
COBI-5750 WWII Boeing Flying Fortress B-17G Scale 1:48 Model Plane 1232Pcs
COBI-5750 WWII Boeing Flying Fortress B-17G Scale 1:48 Model Plane 1232Pcs, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
COBI Boeing B-17F Flying Fortress Memphis Belle COBI-5750
Building blocks made in EU Compatible with other brands Illustrated assembly instructions Model contains 1210 elements, Manufacturer: COBI
prodImage
£87.83
£99.78
Shipping: £11.95
with shipping: £11.95
COBI 5750 Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress HC WWII 1:48 Brick Model
...
prodImage
£94.65
Shipping: Free
COBI Historical Collection Boeing B-17F Flying Fortress
Historical Collection Boeing B-17F Flying Fortress, Toys & Games > Construction & Building Toys > Construction Toys > Construction Toy Complete Sets & Packs
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
COBI Boeing B-17F Flying Fortress Memphis Belle B0CCR213WP
Building blocks made in EU Compatible with other brands Illustrated assembly instructions Model contains 1210 elements, Manufacturer: COBI
prodImage
£99.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Licensed Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress aircraft
Scale 1:48, 49 cm long, wingspan 66 cm
Over 1,200 pieces, permanent prints, no stickers
Movable parts such as wheels, retractable landing gear, propellers, ailerons, closable bomb bays
Suitable for enthusiasts of history, aviation, military, and military technology

Price History

1M 3M
COBI Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress (5750)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Fun project, great showpiece
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
COBI models are terrific. I have two large tanks, and this is my first plane (no missing pieces for any so far). A fun project to build with your kids, especially this nice large plane where you can each build one of the wings...View More through the first half. Four big bags, about 60 to 90 minutes per bag. You do have to open all the sub-bags, about 6 to 8 each, pretty much from the start of each section. (I would not recommend opening or mixing any big bags before their time.) The instructions canView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good quality, instructions are a little hard to follow at times
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
Lots of tiny, tiny pieces and not as clear with instructions like typical LEGOs, but in the end it is a good quality build and looks awesome!
4.0 out of 5 stars Ball Turret Gunner
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
This set is a Stark reminder of why we support our veterans. Thank you for your service. God bless.
With reviews from

COBI Boeing B-17G Flying Fortress (5750) Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Mattel MEGA Pokémon Movable Charizard
£89.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
COBI 38 cm Storm Mortar Sturmtiger (2585)
£77.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
COBI Panzer V Panther Ausf. G Pudel (2655)
£79.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ravensburger GraviTrax Action Set Death Star
£71.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
COBI IS-3 Soviet Heavy Tank (2590)
£78.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
COBI Willys MB (2805)
£87.31
Compare Prices
7 offers
COBI Opel Rekord C Coupe (24345)
£71.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
edjwilson
prodImage
£86.99
Shipping: Free
Brickcomplete - Express Delivery available!
prodImage
£87.83
Shipping: £11.95
prodImage
£94.65
Shipping: Free
planszowki
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel