Chilli Base

Price History
• Freestyle scooter for beginners
• Material: Deck made of 6061 aluminum, handlebar made of 4130 chromoly steel
• Dimensions: Deck 50cm long, 11.5cm wide, handlebar 58cm high, 58cm wide
• Compression: Universal HIC
• Brake: Steel flex brake
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Chilli Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Chilli Pro Base Stunt Scooter: Black & Blue
Base Stunt Scooter: Black & Blue, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£107.68
£113.53
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Lowest total price
Chilli Pro Scooter Chilli Pro Base Beginner Kids Stunt Scooter - Blue 7516377
A scooter built for building confidence and riding outdoors. The Chilli Pro Base is an entry-level scooter with a wide deck that gives riders a stable platform, easy-grip handles and colour-matched wheels. It's designed for outdoor use and suitable for ages 8 and up with protective equipment. Adult supervision recommended while skills develop. The anti-slip footplate and rear footbrake keep control simple. Lightweight aluminium frame with colour-coordinated clamp gives it a clean look. The wide deck provides space for a stable stance, while the compression system keeps the frame light. Protective equipment should be worn helmet, knee pads, elbow pads and wrist guards. Not for use in traffic. Minimal assembly required. 2 wheels. Anti-slip footplate. Easy grip handles. Rear footbrake. Size H68.5, W12cm. Weight 3.65kg. Maximum user weight: 100kg. Minimal assembly. For ages 8 years and over. 2 year parts manufacturer's guarantee. EAN: 4260550000000. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Protective equipment (helmet, knee pads, elbow pads and wrist guards) should be worn, not to be used in traffic. This toy does not provide protection. This product contains 6061 Alu, PU, Steel.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Chilli Pro Scooter BASE Scooter black/orange CHUB02BO
FLYING HIGH WITH CHILLI - Not your average stunt scooter brand. All Chilli scooters are engineered with the same aluminium used in airplane wings. High performance stunt scooters for high performing kids. SCIENTISTS OF THE STUNT SCOOTER WORLD - Our pro team, in house technicians and world leading engineers spend thousands of hours testing, refining and striving for excellence. So that athletes can rely on their Chilli Pro scooter to take them higher. Push them further. Reward them for longer. ONE WORLD-BEATING SYSTEM - The Chilli Spider HIC compression system is the only system on the market that can be used for CSCS and HIC. It means your Chilli scooter can be built and maintained with ease and your Chilli scooter is compatible with all other compression systems. FOR THE KIDS OF TODAY. AND ATHLETES OF TOMORROW - We make premium stunt scooters for all ages and all levels of ability. We believe the best sportspeople deserve the very best stunt scooters. CHILLI PRO - Founded in 2010 with the goal of developing a high-end stunt scooter lineup for all ages and skill levels. From children’s stunt scooters to professional stunt scooters, Chilli offers a ride for everyone. To this day, research, development, testing and design is spent day in, day out to build always better and better stunt scooters.
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Chilli Pro | All Star Base Scooter | Premium Stunt Scooter for Beginners to Intermediate Riders | Ages 8+ | Universal HIC Compression | Blue/Black CHUB02BB
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Chilli Pro Base Stunt Scooter: Black & Orange CHUB02BO
Base Stunt Scooter: Black & Orange, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£119.02
£124.87
Shipping: £5.85
with shipping: £5.85
Chilli 118-1 Base Scooter White Black B0813YLF68
The Chilli Pro Scooter Model Base is a stunt scooter for beginners. Unbeatable in this price range, you get the best materials and you can go straight to the ramp. The Rocky offers everyone the opportunity to try out the stunt scooter without sacrificing quality. The total height of the scooter is 79 cm. Tip: The bar should not go clearly above the belly button height when you are on the scooter.
prodImage
£140.33
Shipping: Free
Chilli 118-1 Base Scooter White Black
prodImage
£140.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Freestyle scooter for beginners
Material: Deck made of 6061 aluminum, handlebar made of 4130 chromoly steel
Dimensions: Deck 50cm long, 11.5cm wide, handlebar 58cm high, 58cm wide
Compression: Universal HIC
Brake: Steel flex brake

Price History

1M 3M
Chilli Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Globber Ultimum Lights
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Scooter Sprite with Stripe
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hudora BigWheel 205
£104.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
O`Brien Traditional
£103.34
Compare Prices
32 offers
Hudora Big Wheel GS 205
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hudora Big Wheel Air 230
£115.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
QU-AX V200
£81.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Micro Maxi Deluxe
£122.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Micro Sprite
£99.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Globber Go Up Sporty Lights
£90.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
carousel-store
prodImage
£107.68
Shipping: £5.85
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooters Ltd
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
Micro Scooters Ltd
prodImage
£109.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel