Celestron NexYZ

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron NexYZ
from £44.14to £100.3218 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Connects smartphone with telescope, spotting scope, binoculars, monocular, and microscope
• Compatible with most smartphone models
• Maximum width: 92 mm, maximum camera-to-smartphone distance: 160 mm
• Includes accessories and clamp bracket for all eyepiece types
• 3-axis adapter with metal rack-and-pinion drives
• Fast and precise adjustment
• Fits eyepieces with diameters from 35 mm to 60 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexYZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
For Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter For Binoculars Spotting Scope
For Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter For Binoculars Spotting Scope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Other Telescope Parts
prodImage
£44.14
Shipping: Free
For Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter For Binoculars Spotting Scope
For Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter For Binoculars Spotting Scope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Other Telescope Parts
prodImage
£44.14
Shipping: Free
Celestron 81055 NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter, Patented Design - Works with Telescopes, Spotting Scopes, Binoculars, Monoculars and Microscopes, Black B07D7V3B8M
A COMPLETE DIGISCOPING SOLUTION: NexYZ connects your smartphone to your telescope, spotting scope, binocular, monocular and microscope, so you can capture images and video through the eyepiece MOBILE COMPATIBILITY: Works with a wide range of mobile phone models, including all the latest devices from Samsung, Google and Apple EASY AS X-Y-Z: Unlike other adapters, NexYZ features three directional knobs (X, Y, and Z axis) with tension adjustments that perfectly align your phone’s camera with the eyepiece in seconds, so you are ready to snap the perfect image QUALITY MATERIALS: NexYZ stands up to rigorous field use thanks to its robust, durable construction with a metal frame and polymer body PATENTED DESIGN: NexYZ fits any eyepiece from 35 millimetre to 60 millimetre in diameter including telescopes with 1.25 inch and 2 inch eyepieces
prodImage
£59.00
£74.83
Shipping: £15.83
with shipping: £15.83
Celestron NexYZ Universal 3-Axis Smartphone Adaptor 58298
NexYZ connects your smartphone to your telescope, spotting scope, binoculars, monocular or microscope, allowing you to take pictures and videos through the eyepiece. Compatible with almost all phone models, including the latest Samsung, Google and Apple. Maximum width: 92 mm; maximum distance between camera and bottom of smartphone: 160 mm. Includes accessories and heavy-duty clamping clamp for all eyepiece types. Unlike other digicopie adapters, NexYZ has three metal gear racks at all three X, Y and Z movements for lightning-fast and precise adjustment of the optical axes of the eyepiece and camera. NexYZ resists tough field use thanks to its sturdy, durable construction with metal frame and plastic body. Important distinguishing feature: the self-locking movement in the Z axis (height adjustment of the smartphone over the eyepiece) allows immediate adjustment of the ideal image section - most adapters cannot adjust the distance between the camera and the eyepiece.
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 81057 NexYZ DX 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter Kit with Bluetooth Shutter Remote - Capture Images and Video Through Your Telescope, Spotting Scope, Binoculars, Monocular and Microscope, Black B093QJBR67
A COMPLETE DIGISCOPING SOLUTION: NexYZ connects your smartphone to your telescope, spotting scope, binocular, monocular and microscope, so you can capture images and video through the eyepiece. MOBILE COMPATIBILITY: Works with a wide range of mobile phone models, including all the latest devices from Samsung, Google and Apple. EASY AS X-Y-Z: Unlike other adapters, NexYZ features three directional knobs (X, Y, and Z axis) with tension adjustments that perfectly align your phone’s camera with the eyepiece in seconds QUALITY MATERIALS: NexYZ stands up to rigorous field use thanks to its robust, durable construction with a metal frame and polymer body. PATENTED DESIGN: NexYZ fits any eyepiece from 35 millimetre to 60 millimetre in diameter including telescopes with 1.25 inch and 2 inch eyepieces.
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexYZ DX Universal Smartphone Adapter Kit with Bluetooth remote
The NexYZ DX Kit is a great first step into the world of astroimaging or digiscoping. You get everything you need to capture sharp, detailed images...
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 81055 NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter, Patented Design - Works with Telescopes, Spotting Scopes, Binoculars, Monoculars and
Product Description The Celestron NeXYZ Universal 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter lets you turn your spotting scope, telescope, binocular, monocular or...
prodImage
£97.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter for Binoculars, Telescopes & Spotters
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter for Binoculars, Telescopes & Spotters, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Other Telescope Parts
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nexyz 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter Mobile Cell Phone Mount for
Celestron Nexyz 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter Mobile Cell Phone Mount for, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Other Telescope Parts
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter For binoculars / spotting scope 81055
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter For binoculars / spotting scope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£63.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £63.00 / Unit
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter 81055-CGL
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter 81055-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter - Binoculars / Scopes #81055
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter - Binoculars / Scopes #81055, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£67.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £67.95 / Unit
Celestron Nexyz 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter Mobile Cell Phone Mount for
Celestron Nexyz 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter Mobile Cell Phone Mount for, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Other Telescope Parts
prodImage
£70.49
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter & Remote Control 81057-CGL
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter & Remote Control 81057-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£72.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter for Telescopes & Microscopes 81055
Celestron NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter for Telescopes & Microscopes, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£76.58
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.58 / Unit
Celestron 81055 NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter, Patented Design - Wor
Celestron 81055 NexYZ 3-Axis Universal Smartphone Adapter, Patented Design - Wor, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£78.02
Shipping: Free
Celestron 81055 NexYZ 3-Axis Universal NeXYZ Smartphone Adapter, Black
Celestron 81055 NexYZ 3-Axis Universal NeXYZ Smartphone Adapter, Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£83.79
Shipping: Free
Celestron NexYZ DX 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter for Telescopes & Scopes 81057
Celestron NexYZ DX 3-Axis Smartphone Adapter for Telescopes & Scopes, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Adapters
prodImage
£100.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connects smartphone with telescope, spotting scope, binoculars, monocular, and microscope
Compatible with most smartphone models
Maximum width: 92 mm, maximum camera-to-smartphone distance: 160 mm
Includes accessories and clamp bracket for all eyepiece types
3-axis adapter with metal rack-and-pinion drives
Fast and precise adjustment
Fits eyepieces with diameters from 35 mm to 60 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron NexYZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£157.17
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron NexYZ
al-959858
prodImage
£44.14
Shipping: Free
yuellmarketingc_0
prodImage
£44.14
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: £15.83
astroshop
prodImage
£72.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel