Casio Exilim EX-ZR800

• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 222 g
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Zoom: 18x optical, 4x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-ZR800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Casio EX-ZR800WE High Speed Exilim Digital Camera 16.1 Megapixel 7.6 cm (3 Inch) Display 36x Multi SR-Zoom 5-Axis Image Stabilisation 7129188
Box contents: camera EX-ZR800 black; rechargeable lithium-ion battery (NP-130A); USB AC adapter (AD-C534U); micro USB cable; AC connection cable; carrying strap; basic reference
prodImage
£758.00
£763.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W107.4 mm x H60 mm x D30.7 mm
Weight:222 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,600 px
Touchscreen:No
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
16.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:4 s - 1/4,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600, ISO 3200, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:AV Output, USB Micro
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Sensor:CMOS
Image Formats:DCF, DPOF, JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 470 photos
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Zoom
Zoom:18x optical, 4x digital
Minimum Focusing Distance:4 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-ZR800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Casio

Casio Exilim EX-Z800
£68.95
Casio Exilim EX-Z800Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-FH25
£758.00
Casio Exilim EX-FH25Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200
£478.00
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200Compare 1 Prices
Casio EX-FR100
£528.00
Casio EX-FR100Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm XF10
£772.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot SX70 HS
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Coolpix P1000
£795.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£830.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon PowerShot V1
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M6
£760.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III
£914.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Exilim EX-ZR800
Doll-Computer
prodImage
£758.00
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel