Casio Exilim EX-ZR200

• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 205 g
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Zoom: 12.5x optical, 4x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200 Digital Camera, 16 Megapixels, 12x Optical Zoom, 7.6 cm/3 Inch Display, Image Stabilization, White 712907
IMAGE CLARITY: Shoot extra clear photos and even HD videos with the Exilim EX-ZR200, which boasts 16.1 megapixels and image stabilization technology. DISTANCE: Enjoy refined image quality and bring your scenes to life with a 12.5x optical zoom lens and the Multi Frame SR Zoom, which combines multiple still images to produce high-resolution photos. SCREEN: Capture the detail even in difficult conditions thanks to the 3.0-inch Super Clear LCD display. You can take beautiful pictures of your subject and the surroundings with the superior 24 mm wide angle lens. SPEED: Never miss an amazing shot opportunity with the camera's shooting interval of just 0.27 seconds. Take high-quality images even at night thanks to the high sensitivity CMOS sensor and high-speed burst shooting images. INCLUDED IN DELIVERY: You get a white Casio Exilim EX-ZR200 digital camera, rechargeable lithium-ion battery and USB cable. With dimensions of 29 x 105 x 59 mm, you can carry this compact camera wherever you go.
prodImage
£478.00
£483.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W105 mm x H59 mm x D29 mm
Weight:205 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:460,800 px
Touchscreen:No
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
16.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:15 s - 1/2,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600, ISO 3200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:Direct Print (PictBridge), Mini HDMI output, USB 2.0
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Image Sensor:16,100,000 px
Sensor:CCD chip
Image Formats:EXIF 2.2, JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Zoom
Zoom:12.5x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:24 mm - 300 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Casio

Casio Exilim EX-ZR800
£758.00
Casio Exilim EX-ZR800Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-Z800
£68.95
Casio Exilim EX-Z800Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-FH25
£758.00
Casio Exilim EX-FH25Compare 1 Prices
Casio EX-FR100
£528.00
Casio EX-FR100Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M3
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-1 II
£555.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X half
£434.22
Compare Prices
15 offers
Canon Ixus 285 HS
£364.17
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pentax WG-8
£359.07
Compare Prices
12 offers
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200
Doll-Computer
prodImage
£478.00
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel