Casio Exilim EX-Z800

• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 14.1 MP
• Display Size: 2.7 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
• Weight: 124 g
• Zoom: 4x optical, 6x digital
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 27 mm - 108 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-Z800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trompete und Orgel uk-bk-B000027O46-11-2
Audio CD, Hma (Harmonia Mundi)
prodImage
£68.95
£71.75
Shipping: £2.80
with shipping: £2.80
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W91 mm x H52.3 mm x D19.5 mm
Weight:124 g
Display
Display Size:2.7 in"
Display Resolution:230,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
14.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:4 s - 1/2,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600, ISO 3200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:AV Output, USB 2.0
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Image Sensor:14,480,000 px
Sensor:RGB CCD chip
Image Formats:DCF, DPOF, EXIF 2.2, JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
Internal Storage:14.5 MB
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,280 pixels x 720 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:20 fps
Zoom
Zoom:4x optical, 6x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:27 mm - 108 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:8 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-Z800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Casio

Casio Exilim EX-ZR800
£758.00
Casio Exilim EX-ZR800Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-FH25
£758.00
Casio Exilim EX-FH25Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200
£478.00
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200Compare 1 Prices
Casio EX-FR100
£528.00
Casio EX-FR100Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Agfaphoto Realishot DC8200
£68.77
Compare Prices
19 offers
Sony DSC-W810
£68.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Denver DCA-4811
£60.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vtech Kidizoom Video Studio HD
£68.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Coolpix A10 Kit
£69.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung DV90
£65.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
myFirst Camera 3
£69.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kodak Pixpro C1
£72.49
Compare Prices
27 offers
Samsung ES9
£55.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Easypix W2024
£64.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Casio Exilim EX-Z800
rbmbooks
prodImage
£68.95
Shipping: £2.80
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel