Casio Exilim EX-FH25

• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 10.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
• Weight: 482 g
• Zoom: 20x optical, 4x digital
• Zoom (Digital + Optical): 80x
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-FH25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Casio Exilim EX-FH25 Digital Camera - Black (10.1MP, 20x Optical Zoom) 3.0 inch LCD
10.1 Megapixel Back-illuminated CMOS high-speed image sensor 20x optical zoom lens 1000fps high speed movie shooting Up to 40fps hi-speed shooting at full resolution HD video recording
prodImage
£758.00
£763.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122 mm x H82 mm x D84 mm
Weight:482 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:230,400 px
Touchscreen:No
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
10.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/2,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 200, ISO 400, ISO 800, ISO 1600, ISO 3200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:DC Input, USB 2.0
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Image Sensor:10,620,000 px
Sensor:CMOS
Image Formats:DCF, DPOF, EXIF 2.2, JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
Internal Storage:85.9 MB
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,280 pixels x 720 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Zoom
Zoom:20x optical, 4x digital
Zoom (Digital + Optical):80x
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:26 mm - 520 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Exilim EX-FH25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Casio

Casio Exilim EX-ZR800
£758.00
Casio Exilim EX-ZR800Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-Z800
£68.95
Casio Exilim EX-Z800Compare 1 Prices
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200
£478.00
Casio Exilim EX-ZR200Compare 1 Prices
Casio EX-FR100
£528.00
Casio EX-FR100Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony DSC-RX100M6
£760.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm XF10
£772.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III
£914.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Coolpix P1000
£795.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£890.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon PowerShot V1
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon PowerShot SX70 HS
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Exilim EX-FH25
Doll-Computer
prodImage
£758.00
Shipping: £5.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel