CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi

Price History
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Ceiling fan with a diameter of 132 cm
• Motor power consumption from 1.1 to 28 W
• Maximum airflow of 126.6 m³/min
• Includes remote control with 6 speeds and smart home control
• Total height of 20 cm, ceiling-to-blade distance 16 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CasaFan Smart Ceiling Fan ECO PLANO II, Ø 132 cm, white, DC 10033410
Eco Plano II Smart Ceiling Fan – controllable via remote control or app using Wi-Fi The Eco Plano II ceiling fan, with a total diameter of 132 cm, features a particularly slim profile. The Eco Plano is an ideal alternative, particularly for rooms with low ceilings where many fans are unsuitable due to their vertical projection, and it also impresses with its quiet operation. The included remote control not only allows you to control all the fan’s functions: in this version, the remote control also acts as a transmitter for integration into your home smart home system. Via Wi-Fi, the fan can then also be controlled using the Smart Life or Tuya app – without the need for a bridge or gateway – via a smartphone or tablet. Functions This ceiling fan is controlled via remote control or smartly via an app. For smart control, the remote control is connected to the home network via Wi-Fi. The functions can then be conveniently controlled from your mobile phone using the Smart Life or Tuya app. No gateway or bridge is required for this. This allows you to adjust the speed settings, the direction of rotation – which can help save on heating costs in winter by redistributing warm air – and the timer function. The latter allows the fan to switch off automatically during the night, for example. To ensure the remote control is always in its usual place, a suitable wall mount is also included. The Eco Plano II is therefore versatile and user-friendly. Depending on your preferred look and air circulation, the ceiling fan can be operated with two, three or four blades. - DC/EC motor with 1.1–28 W - Includes wireless remote control (6-speed motor, forward/reverse operation – summer/winter, sleep timer) and wall bracket - Slow-speed setting - Speed 30–207 rpm
prodImage
£403.76
Shipping: Free
CasaFan Smart Ceiling Fan ECO PLANO II, Ø 132 cm, anthracite, DC 10033411
Eco Plano II Smart Ceiling Fan – controllable via remote control or app using Wi-Fi The Eco Plano II ceiling fan, with a total diameter of 132 cm, features a particularly slim profile. The Eco Plano is an ideal alternative, particularly for rooms with low ceilings where many fans are unsuitable due to their vertical projection, and it also impresses with its quiet operation. The included remote control not only allows you to control all the fan’s functions: in this version, the remote also acts as a transmitter for integration into your home smart home system. Via Wi-Fi, the fan can then also be controlled using the Smart Life or Tuya app – without the need for a bridge or gateway – via a smartphone or tablet. Functions This ceiling fan is controlled via remote control or smartly via an app. For smart control, the remote control is connected to the home network via Wi-Fi. The functions can then be conveniently controlled from your mobile phone using the Smart Life or Tuya app. No gateway or bridge is required for this. This allows you to adjust the speed settings, the direction of rotation – which can help save on heating costs in winter by redistributing warm air – and the timer function. The latter allows the fan to switch off automatically during the night, for example. To ensure the remote control is always in its usual place, a suitable wall mount is also included. The Eco Plano II is therefore versatile and user-friendly. Depending on your preferred look and air circulation, the ceiling fan can be operated with two, three or four blades. - DC/EC motor with 1.1–28 W - Includes wireless remote control (motor 6 speeds, forward/reverse – summer/winter, sleep timer) and wall bracket - Slow-speed setting - Speed 30–207 rpm
prodImage
£403.76
Shipping: Free
CasaFan Smart Ceiling Fan ECO PLANO II, Ø 132 cm, walnut DC 10033409
Eco Plano II Smart Ceiling Fan – controllable via remote control or app using Wi-Fi The Eco Plano II ceiling fan, with a total diameter of 132 cm, features a particularly slim profile. The Eco Plano is an ideal alternative, particularly for rooms with low ceilings where many fans are unsuitable due to their vertical projection, and it also impresses with its quiet operation. The included remote control not only allows you to control all the fan’s functions: in this version, the remote also acts as a transmitter for integration into your home smart home system. Via Wi-Fi, the fan can then also be controlled using the Smart Life or Tuya app – without the need for a bridge or gateway – via a smartphone or tablet. Functions This ceiling fan is controlled via remote control or smartly via an app. For smart control, the remote control is connected to the home network via Wi-Fi. The functions can then be conveniently controlled from your mobile phone using the Smart Life or Tuya app. No gateway or bridge is required for this. This allows you to adjust the speed settings, the direction of rotation – which can help save on heating costs in winter by redistributing warm air – and the timer function. The latter allows the fan to switch off automatically during the night, for example. To ensure the remote control is always in its usual place, a suitable wall mount is also included. The Eco Plano II is therefore versatile and user-friendly. Depending on your preferred look and air circulation, the ceiling fan can be operated with two, three or four blades. - DC/EC motor with 1.1–28 W - Includes wireless remote control (motor 6 speeds, forward/reverse – summer/winter, sleep timer) and wall bracket - Slow-speed setting - Speed 30–207 rpm
prodImage
£439.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ceiling fan with a diameter of 132 cm
Motor power consumption from 1.1 to 28 W
Maximum airflow of 126.6 m³/min
Includes remote control with 6 speeds and smart home control
Total height of 20 cm, ceiling-to-blade distance 16 cm
Type
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan

Price History

1M 3M
CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CasaFan

CasaFan Eco Aviatos 162
£407.31
CasaFan Eco Aviatos 162Compare 1 Prices
CasaFan Eco Genuino 122
£513.80
CasaFan Eco Genuino 122Compare 4 Prices
CasaFan Eco Genuino-L 122
£594.47
CasaFan Eco Genuino-L 122Compare 1 Prices
CasaFan Classic Flat 75-III
£216.43
CasaFan Classic Flat 75-IIICompare 1 Prices
CasaFan Eco Genuino 152
£534.90
CasaFan Eco Genuino 152Compare 5 Prices
CasaFan Eco Dynamix II
£438.37
CasaFan Eco Dynamix IICompare 1 Prices
CasaFan Eco Elements 132
£371.81
CasaFan Eco Elements 132Compare 5 Prices
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan Eco
£442.81
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan EcoCompare 1 Prices
CasaFan Macau
£407.31
CasaFan MacauCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dyson AM09
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faro Barcelona Lantau Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Faro Barcelona Lantau Ceiling Fan
£374.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Pierre 132 cm
£344.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fanaway Evo 2
£318.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter Santorini Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Hunter Santorini Ceiling Fan
£324.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beacon Airfusion Climate DC
£318.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Faro Heywood S Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Faro Heywood S Ceiling Fan
£375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Techno
£316.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi
prodImage
£403.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£403.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel