CasaFan Eco Airscrew 152

Manufacturer: CasaFan
CasaFan Eco Airscrew 152
from £558.173 offersManufacturer: CasaFanPrice History
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Ceiling fan with classic propeller design
• 3 handcrafted solid wood blades
• Housing surfaces flush with the blades
• Energy-saving EC/DC motor
• 6-speed remote control with forward and reverse operation
• Suitable for rooms from 20 to 40 m²
• Sound power level of 34.1 dB(A)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£558.17
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£558.17
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
matt black, dark wood CasaFan Eco Airscrew ceiling fan, 152 cm, black 2015202
Eco Airscrew wooden ceiling fan with a propeller look Fans of historic aviation will be thrilled at the sight of the Eco Airscrew ceiling fan. The blades are made of aged wood and their characteristic shape is reminiscent of old propeller aeroplanes. The ceiling fan, which is particularly suitable for large rooms and always runs quietly, is functionally in tune with the times. Functions Six speed levels allow you to select the right speed for the situation. The idea of energy efficiency is realised with the patented DC motor and the reverse function. The latter redistributes the warm air in winter to reduce heating costs. All settings can be controlled using the remote control supplied, for which a wall bracket is included. Technical data - Can also be installed on slopes up to 16° - Motor with energy-saving, patented DC technology - Weight: 7 kg Power per speed: - 3.2 W at 49 rpm - 3.6 W at 58 rpm - 4.9 W at 78 rpm - 6.8 W at 94 rpm - 10.4 W at 121 rpm - 16.1 W at 149 rpm
prodImage
£558.17
Shipping: Free
brushed chrome, dark wood CasaFan Eco Airscrew ceiling fan, 152 cm, chrome 2015201
Eco Airscrew wooden ceiling fan with a propeller look Fans of historic aviation will be thrilled at the sight of the Eco Airscrew ceiling fan. The blades are made of aged wood and their characteristic shape is reminiscent of old propeller aeroplanes. The ceiling fan, which is particularly suitable for large rooms and always runs quietly, is functionally in tune with the times. Functions Six speed levels allow you to select the right speed for the situation. The idea of energy efficiency is realised with the patented DC motor and the reverse function. The latter redistributes the warm air in winter to reduce heating costs. All settings can be controlled using the remote control supplied, for which a wall bracket is included. Technical data - Can also be installed on slopes up to 16° - Motor with energy-saving, patented DC technology - Weight: 7 kg Power per speed: - 3.2 W at 49 rpm - 3.6 W at 58 rpm - 4.9 W at 78 rpm - 6.8 W at 94 rpm - 10.4 W at 121 rpm - 16.1 W at 149 rpm
prodImage
£558.17
Shipping: Free
CasaFan Ceiling fan Eco Airscrew 152cm MW-MW 315250 12893_mfn
3 handmade solid wood blades in the shape of a classic propeller For rooms from 28 to 40 m², high air flow rate of 11712 m³/h 6 speeds, forward/reverse (summer and winter mode) can be switched by remote control Excellent energy efficiency, service ratio 7.0 (m³/min. )/W according to European Directive 206/2012 The lowest speed ensures no drafts, also ideal for heat recovery in winter, Weight: 15.43235834 pounds, Manufacturer: Casafan
prodImage
£567.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ceiling fan with classic propeller design
3 handcrafted solid wood blades
Housing surfaces flush with the blades
Energy-saving EC/DC motor
6-speed remote control with forward and reverse operation
Suitable for rooms from 20 to 40 m²
Sound power level of 34.1 dB(A)
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan

Price History

1M 3M
CasaFan Eco Airscrew 152
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CasaFan

CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi
£403.76
CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFiCompare 4 Prices
CasaFan Eco Aviatos 162
£407.31
CasaFan Eco Aviatos 162Compare 2 Prices
CasaFan Eco Genuino 152
£509.90
CasaFan Eco Genuino 152Compare 4 Prices
CasaFan Eco Neo III 132
£359.22
CasaFan Eco Neo III 132Compare 3 Prices
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan Eco
£442.81
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan EcoCompare 2 Prices
CasaFan Eco Genuino-L 152
£654.24
CasaFan Eco Genuino-L 152Compare 1 Prices
CasaFan Eco Genuino 122
£513.80
CasaFan Eco Genuino 122Compare 5 Prices
CasaFan Eco Neo III 152
£367.90
CasaFan Eco Neo III 152Compare 1 Prices
CasaFan Eco Elements 132
£371.81
CasaFan Eco Elements 132Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westinghouse Stoneford 172 cm
£548.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Widespan 254 cm
£599.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Faro Pemba
£604.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Madeline 142 cm
£428.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
CasaFan Eco Airscrew 152
prodImage
£558.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£558.17
Shipping: Free
Creoven
prodImage
£567.47
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel