CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan Eco

Manufacturer: CasaFan
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan Eco
from £442.812 offersManufacturer: CasaFan
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Ceiling fan with a diameter of 132 cm
• Motor power: 2.7 / 3.5 / 5.1 / 8.4 / 13.8 / 26.5 W
• Rotations per minute: 30 / 72 / 111 / 150 / 190 / 226
• Maximum airflow: 143 m³/min
• Sound pressure level below 15 dB(A)
• Total height: 31 cm (27 cm with short ceiling rod)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan Eco
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
white, brushed chrome CasaFan AEROPLAN ECO ceiling fan, chrome/white, Ø 132 cm, quiet 2015175
Aeroplan Eco – a modern ceiling fan with six speed settings and consistently quiet operation The Aeroplan Eco ceiling fan boasts an elegant and contemporary design. The three blades are made from solid wood, whilst the metal housing features a brushed chrome finish. Convenient remote control operation and a particularly quiet motor complete the ceiling fan. Features The remote control allows you to select from six speed settings and switch between summer and winter modes. The latter helps to distribute warm air efficiently throughout the room, thereby reducing heating costs. The exceptionally quiet operation is achieved thanks to patented DC drive technology and the balancing of the motor and blade unit. Technical specifications - Forward and reverse function - With slow-speed setting - Balanced motor and blades - Weight: 7.9 kg - Energy-saving, patented DC motor technology Power consumption per speed: - 2.8 W at 30 rpm - 3.7 W at 70 rpm - 5.5 W at 110 rpm - 9.1 W at 127 rpm - 16.1 W at 173 rpm - 19.9 W at 220 rpm
prodImage
£442.81
Shipping: Free
Brown, brushed chrome CasaFan AEROPLAN ECO ceiling fan, chrome/pine, Ø 132 cm, quiet 2015174
Aeroplan Eco – a modern ceiling fan with six speed settings and consistently quiet operation The Aeroplan Eco ceiling fan has an elegant and contemporary design. The three blades are made of solid wood, whilst the metal housing features a brushed chrome finish. Convenient remote control and a particularly quiet motor complete the ceiling fan. Features The remote control allows you to select from six speed settings and switch between summer and winter modes. The latter helps to distribute warm air efficiently throughout the room, thereby reducing heating costs. The exceptionally quiet operation is achieved thanks to patented DC drive technology and the balancing of the motor and blade unit. - DC/EC motor, 2.7–27 W - Includes wireless remote control (motor 6 speeds, forward/reverse operation – summer/winter – sleep timer) and wall bracket - Slow-speed setting - Speed 30–226 rpm - Includes 2 ceiling rods (10 and 6 cm)
prodImage
£442.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ceiling fan with a diameter of 132 cm
Motor power: 2.7 / 3.5 / 5.1 / 8.4 / 13.8 / 26.5 W
Rotations per minute: 30 / 72 / 111 / 150 / 190 / 226
Maximum airflow: 143 m³/min
Sound pressure level below 15 dB(A)
Total height: 31 cm (27 cm with short ceiling rod)
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan

Price History

1M
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan Eco
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from CasaFan

CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi
£403.76
CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFiCompare 4 Prices
CasaFan Eco Aviatos 162
£407.31
CasaFan Eco Aviatos 162Compare 2 Prices
CasaFan Eco Airscrew 152
£558.17
CasaFan Eco Airscrew 152Compare 3 Prices
CasaFan Eco Neo III 132
£359.22
CasaFan Eco Neo III 132Compare 3 Prices
CasaFan Eco Genuino 152
£509.90
CasaFan Eco Genuino 152Compare 4 Prices
CasaFan Eco Gamma 103
£389.56
CasaFan Eco Gamma 103Compare 1 Prices
CasaFan Classic Flat 75-III
£216.43
CasaFan Classic Flat 75-IIICompare 4 Prices
CasaFan Eco Dynamix II
£438.37
CasaFan Eco Dynamix IICompare 1 Prices
CasaFan Macau
£407.31
CasaFan MacauCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westinghouse Madeline 142 cm
£428.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hunter 59301 Aker Indoor Fan
source: OnBuy
Hunter 59301 Aker Indoor Fan
£372.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fanaway Evo 1
£398.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
CasaFan Eco Genuino 122
£513.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
CasaFan Eco Elements 132
£371.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
CasaFan Eco Aviatos 132
£389.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Morris 132 cm
£370.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling Fan
source: OnBuy
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling Fan
£366.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Pierre 132 cm
£344.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dyson AM09
£339.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
CasaFan Ceiling fan Aeroplan Eco
prodImage
£442.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£442.81
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel