Canon EOS R + 24-105 mm

Manufacturer: Canon
from £1,150.00to £1,260.212 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 30.3 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 580 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Sensor: 36 x 24 mm CMOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS R + 24-105 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS R, 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM Lens Kit | Canon Mirrorless Camera Bundle
Dive into mirrorless photography with the Canon EOS R 24-105mm F4-7.1 IS STM Lens Kit at OnBuy. This Canon mirrorless bundles allows for 4K video...
prodImage
£1,150.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS RP + RF 24-105mm f/4-7.1 IS STM Black & RF 50mm F1.8 STM Lens - Compact and Lightweight Lens for EOS R-Series Cameras B0D3PV27LK
Step into the creative world of EOS R full-frame with ease Incredible quality images at any time of day EOS handling without compromise See everything, miss nothing with Dual Pixel CMOS AF WIDE APERTURE CREATIVITY: Capture stunning images with ease thanks to our wide f/1.8 aperture, ensuring sharp focus on your subject while beautifully blurring the background for that artistic touch. SHARP & QUIET FOCUSING: Courtesy of our advanced STM (Stepping Motor) technology, you’ll experience smooth and nearly silent focusing that’s perfect for both photography and videography. Plus, with Super Spectra Coating on the lens elements, you can expect top-notch image quality. MODERN, COMPACT DESIGN: Weighing only 160g and measuring at 40.5mm, this 50mm focal length lens pairs seamlessly with your camera, letting you capture stunning portraits, landscapes, and food photos with a natural perspective on all your adventures. CONSIDERED DESIGN: A discreet design that also maintains intuitive control thanks to a combined focusing and control ring. Even enjoy a dreamy bokeh effect using the 7-blade circular aperture with a focus to 0.3m.
prodImage
£1,260.21
£1,264.70
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W135.8 mm x H98.3 mm x D84.4 mm
Weight:580 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
30.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Sensor:36 x 24 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 105 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:1
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 3.1
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
GPS:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF, Canon EF-S
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 295 photos
Set Consisting of:Housing, lens adapter, RF 24-105 mm
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:100 fps

Price History

1M
Canon EOS R + 24-105 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS 90D + 18-135 mm
£1,040.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax KP
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS 850D + 18-55 mm
£967.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS 5D Professional Standard Zoom Kit
£1,250.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax KF + 18-55 mm WR Kit
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£1,150.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,260.21
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel